Welcome to your stunningly renovated 3-bedroom retreat, where modern luxury meets functional design. The main level boasts a sophisticated blend of gleaming hardwood, laminate, and tile flooring. At the heart of the home is a brand-new chef’s kitchen, featuring elegant granite countertops, sleek stainless appliances, and abundant cabinetry. For entertaining, choose between the stately formal living room or the expansive family room—perfect for movie nights. Transition seamlessly to outdoor living via the huge rear deck, an ideal spot for summer grilling and lounging. Upstairs, find three spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with a private ensuite featuring a striking black tile shower. The lower-level game room offers endless versatility as a media hub, gym, or home office, with a walk-out to the patio and yard. Complete with a 2-car garage with lots of storage space and a yard with lots of areas to garden, this home is move-in ready for the sunny season ahead.
Contingent
$328,900
2408 Haymaker Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146
3beds
1,660sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1962
8,921.09 Square Feet Lot
$327,200 Zestimate®
$198/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Three spacious bedroomsLower-level game roomSleek stainless appliancesHuge rear deckAbundant cabinetryExpansive family roomElegant granite countertops
- 31 days |
- 715 |
- 48 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Hope Feldman 412-367-0100,
YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC 412-367-0100
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1748429
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 16x11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12x10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11x10
Entry foyer
- Level: Main
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17x17
Game room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 18x10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16x10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18x12
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,660
- Total interior livable area: 1,660 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Built In
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 8,921.09 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 68 x 129 m/l
Details
- Parcel number: 0858M00131000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1962
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $198/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $132,800
- Annual tax amount: $4,781
- Date on market: 4/20/2026
Estimated market value
$327,200
$311,000 - $344,000
$2,110/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Contingent | $328,900$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $328,900+199%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2023 | Sold | $110,000$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,512 +12.6% | $132,800 |
| 2024 | $4,006 +637.8% | $132,800 +15.7% |
| 2023 | $543 | $114,800 |
| 2022 | $543 +42.9% | $114,800 |
| 2021 | $380 +2% | $114,800 |
| 2020 | $373 -2% | $114,800 |
| 2019 | $380 -88.2% | $114,800 |
| 2018 | $3,220 0% | $114,800 |
| 2017 | $3,221 +493.2% | $114,800 |
| 2016 | $543 -82.9% | $114,800 |
| 2015 | $3,171 | $114,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,800 -2.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $117,800 -9.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $129,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $129,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $129,700 |
| 2009 | -- | $129,700 |
| 2008 | -- | $129,700 |
| 2007 | -- | $129,700 |
| 2006 | -- | $129,700 +13.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $114,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $114,700 -11.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $129,700 |
| 2002 | -- | $129,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15146