Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,249,000

    2408 N Shore Acres Rd, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379

    4beds
    2,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    1 Acres Lot
    $1,249,000 Zestimate®
    $568/sqft
    $2,497 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,249,000

    $1.12M - $1.40M

    $2,497/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,497/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,497/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,853/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,853/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Contact 423 313 5753 or land@epbfi.com This home boasts the best dock and outdoor living space on Chickamauga Lake. Two boat lifts include an incredibly versatile and unique 10’x30’ platform lift. There are over 3000 sq.ft. of outdoor patios and decks. Innovative landscaping allows wheelchair access to the docks or boulder hopping straight to the lake. The rebuild included wiring, plumbing, Brazilian cherry, porcelain tile and Marvin windows and doors.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 034NB022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Soddy Daisy

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/22/2016Sold$665,000-1.5%$302/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/6/2016Listed for sale$674,900+196.7%$307/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/27/2005Sold$227,500$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,963 +6.1%$260,875 +56.6%
    2024$3,737 +0.2%$166,625
    2023$3,728 $166,625
    2022$3,728 $166,625
    2021$3,728 -6.1%$166,625 +16.1%
    2020$3,969 $143,550
    2019$3,969 $143,550
    2018$3,969 $143,550
    2017$3,969 +23.5%$143,550
    2016$3,213 --
    2015$3,213 +123.4%$52,025
    2014$1,439 -26.7%--
    2013$1,964 $52,025 -0.2%
    2012$1,964 $52,150
    2011$1,964 +9.1%$52,150
    2010$1,800 $52,150
    2009$1,800 $52,150 +7.5%
    2008-- $48,525
    2007-- $48,525
    2006-- $48,525
    2005-- $48,525 +18.6%
    2004-- $40,900
    2003-- $40,900
    2002-- $40,900
    2001-- $40,900 +34%
    2000-- $30,525

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37379