Skip main navigation
Sold for $334,999
  • $334,999

    2408 Ridgeway Dr, Kissimmee, FL 34746

    4beds
    1,874sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $332,200 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $2,126 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $332,200

    $316,000 - $349,000

    $2,126/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,126/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,126/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,220/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,220/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Immaculate 4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom, 1,874 sqft residence for sale in the sought after community of Windmill Point - No CDD Tax, unlike many of the neighboring homes for sale in nearby communities. Sits on a large lot 0.35 Acre. Home features new tiles floors throughout, 1 year old A/C System, New architectural roof, new backs-splash in kitchen, Vaulted Ceilings, Plenty of architectural features and recently painted walls. This spacious and open floor-plan is well suited for a family of 4-7. Located minutes away from Disney world, New Valencia Community college, Hospitals, Shopping, Entertainment, Orlando International MCO Airport. Home will sell fast. Call now to book your private showing

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Judy Julien, PA 407-234-4051,

    KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK 407-545-6430

    Bought with:

    Conny Vassallo-Llontop, 3268982

    NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6394661MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,874
    • Total interior livable area: 1,874 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Private Mailbox
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 172629555400010050
    • Zoning: OPUD
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kissimmee
    • Subdivision: WINDMILL POINT UNIT 4B

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $18 monthly
    • Association name: Don Asher
    • Association phone: 407-425-4561
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$334,9990%$179/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6394661 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$335,000$179/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6394661 Report a problem
    4/5/2026Listed for sale$335,000+41.4%$179/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6394661 Report a problem
    7/19/2019Sold$237,000$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/26/2019Listed for sale$237,000$126/sqft
    Source: PROPERTIES IN TOWN #O5766060 Report a problem
    5/8/2019Listing removed$237,000$126/sqft
    Source: PROPERTIES IN TOWN #O5766060 Report a problem
    3/24/2019Price change$237,000-3.2%$126/sqft
    Source: PROPERTIES IN TOWN #O5766060 Report a problem
    3/16/2019Price change$244,900-1.8%$131/sqft
    Source: PROPERTIES IN TOWN #O5766060 Report a problem
    2/25/2019Listed for sale$249,500+16533.3%$133/sqft
    Source: PROPERTIES IN TOWN #O5766060 Report a problem
    2/18/2019Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: PROPERTIES IN TOWN #O5752405 Report a problem
    2/7/2019Price change$1,550-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: PROPERTIES IN TOWN #O5752405 Report a problem
    1/20/2019Price change$1,600-3%$1/sqft
    Source: PROPERTIES IN TOWN #O5752405 Report a problem
    12/16/2018Listed for rent$1,650+10%$1/sqft
    Source: PROPERTIES IN TOWN #O5752405 Report a problem
    10/21/2017Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: PROPERTIES IN TOWN #O5539451 Report a problem
    10/20/2017Sold$1,500-99.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5539451 Report a problem
    10/4/2017Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: PROPERTIES IN TOWN #O5539451 Report a problem
    3/3/2017Sold$176,500+0.6%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/8/2017Listed for sale$175,500+31%$94/sqft
    Source: OMG REALTY & MGMT OF FL LLC #O5484379 Report a problem
    12/3/2002Sold$134,000$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,173 +2.1%$321,600 -3.5%
    2023$3,106 +3.2%$333,100 +18%
    2022$3,011 +1.7%$282,300 +39.5%
    2021$2,962 +2.5%$202,300 +4%
    2020$2,890 -8%$194,500 +13.9%
    2019$3,143 $170,800 +12.1%
    2018$3,143 +12.5%$152,400 +14.9%
    2017$2,793 +7.4%$132,600 +3.5%
    2016$2,601 +5.3%$128,100 +6.9%
    2015$2,471 +14.7%$119,800 +7.5%
    2014$2,155 $111,400 +10.1%
    2013-- $101,200 +20.9%
    2012-- $83,700 -6.9%
    2011-- $89,900 -2.2%
    2010-- $91,900 -20.4%
    2009-- $115,500 -36.5%
    2008-- $181,900 -16.3%
    2007-- $217,200 +16.9%
    2006-- $185,800 +32.3%
    2005-- $140,400 +24.5%
    2004-- $112,800
    2003-- $112,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34746