Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $955,742

    2409 Rio Hondo Rd, Harlingen, TX 78550

    2beds
    1baths
    3,420sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1978
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $279/sqft
    $1,122 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,122/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,122/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,122/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,538/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,538/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3420 square foot apartment home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2409 Rio Hondo Rd, Harlingen, TX 78550.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,420 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.97 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2131000000001001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Harlingen

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/7/2011Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,108 +19.7%$780,002 +20%
    2024$12,622 -2.1%$650,002
    2023$12,895 -3.9%$650,002 +10.2%
    2022$13,421 $590,000
    2021-- $590,000
    2020-- $590,000 +40.4%
    2019$9,971 +0.4%$420,184
    2018$9,927 -0.2%$420,184
    2017$9,945 +1.9%$420,184 +1.7%
    2016$9,761 +4.8%$412,960
    2015$9,314 $412,960
    2014$9,314 $412,960 +25.2%
    2013-- $329,962
    2012-- $329,962
    2011-- $329,962
    2010-- $329,962
    2009-- $329,962
    2008-- $329,962 +2.2%
    2007-- $322,825 +0.3%
    2005$8,170 +0.6%$321,900
    2004$8,119 +0.7%$321,900
    2003$8,063 +1.6%$321,900
    2002$7,938 -0.1%--
    2001$7,948 +5.5%--
    2000$7,533 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78550