Skip main navigation
Sold for $720,000
  • $720,000

    2409 Silver Bluff Rd, Aiken, SC 29803

    4beds
    2,786sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    18.7 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $258/sqft
    $2,789 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,789/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,789/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,789/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,105/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,105/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Your private retreat on 18+ acres, where peaceful country living meets comfort, style, and convenience. From the moment you arrive, the inviting rocking chair front porch sets the stage for a lifestyle that balances relaxation and connection with nature. This all-brick home offers thoughtful design, abundant space, and endless possibilities for creating the lifestyle you've always envisioned. The main-level primary suite serves as a serene retreat with a spacious bath and walk-in closet, while upstairs a generous en-suite bedroom offers privacy and flexibility for guests or family or use your way. Two additional bedrooms on the main level provide even more versatility—whether you need a home office, hobby space, or extra room for loved ones. At the heart of the home, the chef's kitchen shines with granite countertops, and abundant cabinetry, flowing seamlessly into the great room filled with natural light and easy access to outdoors. Step outside to enjoy your own backyard escape. A sparkling saltwater pool and spacious patio provide the perfect setting for entertaining, dining al fresco, or simply soaking in the peaceful views. There's a handy pool building for storage and equipment. Multiple covered storage structures are ideal for RV, extra vehicles, farm equipment, storage or projects, while the gated entry ensures privacy and peace of mind. The land itself is what makes this property truly exceptional. With 18+ acres, there is ample room to spread out and enjoy the outdoors, and the setting offers an ideal opportunity to create the perfect horse farm or private homestead. Wide open spaces and tree-lined buffers give both privacy and potential, whether you envision pastures, gardens, or riding areas. Additional acreage may also be available for additional cost—contact us for details. All of this comes with a location that keeps you connected, just minutes from Aiken, Augusta, and North Augusta, offering access to shopping, dining, major employers, and recreation. Whether your dream is a family farm, an equestrian retreat or simply a private sanctuary with space to live, work, and play, this property delivers it all. Welcome home. Buyer to verify all information deemed important, including but not limited to measurements, square footage, zoning, and schools.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brandi Cook + Vikki Crossland - Aiken Homes Team 803-645-3325,

    Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

    Bought with:

    Josh L Campos, SC95065

    Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners

    Source: Aiken MLS,MLS#: 219944MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 285
    • Dimensions: 15 x 19
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Bedroom 4
    • Description: Bonus Room/Use Your Way!
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 928
    • Dimensions: 32 x 29
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Great room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 266
    • Dimensions: 19 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 84
    • Dimensions: 7 x 12
    Other
    • Description: Breakfast Room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 96
    • Dimensions: 12 x 8
    Other
    • Description: Entrance Foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 84
    • Dimensions: 7 x 12
    Other
    • Description: Front Porch
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 30 x 6
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: See Remarks, Microwave, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • See Remarks, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Bedroom on 1st Floor, Primary Downstairs
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Wood
    • Basement: See Remarks,Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,786
    • Total interior livable area: 2,786 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,786
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 12
    • Parking features: See Remarks, Attached, Carport, Detached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Carport spaces: 10
    • Covered spaces: 12
    Features
    • Levels: One,One and One Half
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: See Remarks
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Salt Water, Fenced, In Ground
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 18.70 Acres
    • Features: See Remarks, Views, Wooded, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: See Remarks, Outbuilding, Pool House, RV/Boat Storage, Storage
    • Parcel number: 0921002009 + 0921002008

• Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Permanent
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1991

DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold$720,000-3.8%$258/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #219944 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Pending sale$748,800$269/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #548063 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Contingent$748,800$269/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #219944 Report a problem
    10/10/2025Listed for sale$748,800$269/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #219944 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$929 +0.1%$7,470
    2024$928 -0.2%$7,470
    2023$930 +2.3%$7,470 +1.2%
    2022$909 +3.5%$7,380
    2021$879 +3.2%--
    2020$852 $7,080
    2019-- $7,080
    2018$859 $7,080
    2017$859 +4.2%--
    2016$824 --
    2015$824 +8.3%--
    2014$761 --
    2013$761 --
    2011-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29803