Skip main navigation
Active
  • $259,900

    2409 SIMONIS STREET, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    3beds
    1,538sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1945
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $258,100 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Solid homeBrick exteriorOne-car attached garageNice yard to enjoy
    Welcome to Simonis Street - right in the heart of Stevens Point! This charming brick home puts you exactly where you want to be, just minutes from the university, local schools, shopping, dining, and all the conveniences of town. Situated on a spacious .275-acre lot, the property features a beautiful, low-maintenance brick exterior, a nice yard to enjoy, a one-car attached garage for added convenience, and a cozy 3-season porch perfect for relaxing mornings or unwinding in the evenings. Inside, you'll find a solid home full of potential, including a full basement with ample storage and plenty of space to grow. The sprinkler system has not been used for years and may require repairs. If you're looking to move right in or add your own personal touches, this home is a blank canvas ready for your vision. Cute, well-located, and full of opportunity - this is a hot property you won't want to miss. Get in the door before it's gone!
    2 days
    |
    874
    |
    34
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    CARLENA Haydock phone:608-799-5357,

    KPR BROKERS, LLC,

    Team Kitowski 715-598-6367,

    KPR BROKERS, LLC

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 22602025MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central WI Board of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90
      • Dimensions: 9 x 10
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 135
      • Dimensions: 15 x 9
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 285
      • Dimensions: 19 x 15
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
      • Basement: Partially Finished,Full
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,538
      • Total interior livable area: 1,538 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,388
      • Finished area below ground: 150
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: 1 Car, Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Irrigation system
      Lot
      • Size: 0.27 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 240828302008
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1945

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $169/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $232,383
      • Annual tax amount: $4,180
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $258,100

        $245,000 - $271,000

        $1,590/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$259,900$169/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #22602025 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $206,400
        2023-- $206,400 +48.8%
        2022-- $138,700
        2021-- $138,700
        2020-- --
        2019$3,641 +23.7%$138,700
        2018$2,942 $138,700
        2017$2,942 +31.1%$138,700 +43.9%
        2016$2,245 +1.6%$96,400
        2014$2,210 -2.8%$96,400
        2013$2,275 +1.7%$96,400
        2012$2,236 -0.5%$96,400
        2011$2,246 +0.3%$96,400
        2010$2,240 -6.4%$96,400
        2009$2,394 +2.1%$96,400
        2008$2,345 +5.9%$96,400
        2007$2,214 -1.3%$96,400
        2006$2,242 +2.9%$96,400
        2005$2,180 -3.6%$96,400
        2004$2,262 +2.9%$96,400
        2003$2,197 0%$96,400 +31.9%
        2002$2,197 +4.6%$73,100
        2001$2,102 +4.1%$73,100
        2000$2,020 $73,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54481