Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,250/mo

    Fees may apply

    2409 Spring Hollow Loop, Zephyrhills, FL 33544

    3beds
    1,296sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    2 Attached garage spaces parking
    Electric, central

    What's special

    Eating space in kitchenBeautiful landscaping
    Looking for a long term renter for our amazing 3 bed 2 bath home in Seven Oaks community! Comfortable kitchen/family area with eating space in kitchen overlooking large fenced in back yard. Seven Oaks is known for its beautiful landscaping and amazing amenities! Minutes to a wide range of shopping, dining recreation and entertainment choices. Easy access to interstate an major roads to get to where you need to be! This one won't last long! **Renters insurance required**Washer/Dryer for tenant convenience only**
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Rooms
    • Room types: Family Room
    Heating
    • Electric, Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Inside, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Individual Climate Control, Thermostat
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Associa Gulf Coast, Blinds, Ceiling Fan(s), Clubhouse, Crown Molding, Driveway, Eat-in Kitchen, Fitness Center, Garage Door Opener, Heating system: Central, Heating: Electric, In County, Inside, Inside Utility, Irrigation System, Laundry Closet, Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Patio, Playground, Pool, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s), Thermostat
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2526190040003000080

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Zephyrhills

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Listed for rent$2,250+7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8510043 Report a problem
    2/26/2025Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3551116 Report a problem
    2/23/2025Price change$2,100-4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3551116 Report a problem
    1/14/2025Price change$2,200-2.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3551116 Report a problem
    10/21/2024Price change$2,250-6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3551116 Report a problem
    9/28/2024Price change$2,400-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3551116 Report a problem
    8/23/2024Price change$2,500+8.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3551116 Report a problem
    11/21/2022Price change$2,300-4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #T3411437 Report a problem
    11/3/2022Listed for rent$2,400+37.1%$2/sqft
    9/29/2020Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICE #T3265602 Report a problem
    9/18/2020Listed for rent$1,750+25%$1/sqft
    6/14/2016Listing removed$1,400+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: FIRST In Property Management Report a problem
    6/22/2013Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICE #T2572500 Report a problem
    6/2/2013Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    1/20/2013Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICE #T2543658 Report a problem
    11/15/2012Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    8/22/2011Sold$122,000+16.2%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/27/2010Sold$105,000-13.9%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/26/2009Sold$122,000-17.3%$94/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T2324292 Report a problem
    1/31/2009Listing removed$147,500$114/sqft
    Source: Postlets #T2324292 Report a problem
    1/2/2009Listed for sale$147,500-7.8%$114/sqft
    Source: Postlets #T2324292 Report a problem
    10/26/2008Listing removed$159,900$123/sqft
    Source: Postlets #T2324292 Report a problem
    9/10/2008Listed for sale$159,900-11.3%$123/sqft
    Source: Postlets #T2324292 Report a problem
    1/13/2005Sold$180,200+32.3%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/15/2003Sold$136,256$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Seven Oaks