Skip main navigation
Sold for $145,000
  • $145,000

    241 Champlain St, Rochester, NY 14608

    4beds
    1,504sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $151,000 Zestimate®
    $96/sqft
    $2,114 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $151,000

    $134,000 - $168,000

    $2,114/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,114/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,114/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $904/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $904/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Laundry: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,504 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140012060255

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/12/2024Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2024Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/23/2024Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2024Sold$145,000$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/7/2024Listed for sale$145,000+141.7%$96/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1520282 Report a problem
    5/23/2022Sold$60,000+28.4%$40/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1390832 Report a problem
    2/28/2022Sold$46,737$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $123,800 +130.5%
    2024-- $53,700 +88.4%
    2023-- $28,500
    2022-- $28,500
    2021-- $28,500
    2020-- $28,500 +41.8%
    2018-- $20,100
    2017$2,064 $20,100
    2016-- $20,100 +5.8%
    2015$1,255 $19,000
    2014-- $19,000
    2013-- $19,000
    2012-- $19,000 -4%
    2011-- $19,800
    2010-- $19,800
    2009-- $19,800 -13.9%
    2007-- $23,000
    2006-- $23,000
    2005-- $23,000
    2004-- $23,000 -8%
    2003-- $25,000
    2002-- $25,000
    2001-- $25,000
    2000-- $25,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Genesee - Jefferson