Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,395,900

    241 Cliftwood Rd, Oakhurst, NJ 07755

    5beds
    2,560sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,395,900 Zestimate®
    $545/sqft
    $3,312 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,395,900

    $1.26M - $1.56M

    $3,312/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,312/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,312/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,318/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,318/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous Winter Rental BRAND NEW KITCHEN with stainless steel appliances!! Beautiful colonial home in the heart of Oakhurst. House features 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths. Bright and airy Living Room, Dining Room, Sun Room, and a Den. Close to everything!! This is A Must See!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22526872

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,560 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, On Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Colonial, Driveway, Flooring: Wood, On Street
    Details
    • Parcel number: 370002500003200017

DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listing removed$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22526872 Report a problem
    9/5/2025Listed for rent$3,500+9.4%$1/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22526872 Report a problem
    9/2/2025Listing removed$3,200$1/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22429998 Report a problem
    8/25/2025Price change$3,200-8.6%$1/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22429998 Report a problem
    8/13/2025Price change$3,500-7.9%$1/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22429998 Report a problem
    6/10/2025Listed for rent$3,800-92.7%$1/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22429998 Report a problem
    6/10/2025Listing removed$52,000$20/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22511594 Report a problem
    4/23/2025Price change$52,000+1268.4%$20/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22511594 Report a problem
    10/16/2024Listed for rent$3,800-93.1%$1/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22429998 Report a problem
    6/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MoreMLS #22412549 Report a problem
    5/13/2024Price change$55,000-5.2%$21/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22412549 Report a problem
    5/6/2024Listed for rent$58,000+1557.1%$23/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22412549 Report a problem
    12/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MoreMLS #22327469 Report a problem
    10/3/2023Listed for rent$3,500+25%$1/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22327469 Report a problem
    6/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MoreMLS #22231393 Report a problem
    6/19/2023Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22231393 Report a problem
    6/16/2021Sold$800,000$313/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,792 +11.4%$920,300 +11.4%
    2024$11,486 -16.5%$826,300 -8.1%
    2023$13,750 +14.4%$899,300 +29.6%
    2022$12,022 +7.1%$694,100 +21.5%
    2021$11,222 +6.8%$571,100 +5.3%
    2020$10,509 +6.2%$542,300 +5.2%
    2019$9,894 $515,400 +9.1%
    2018$9,894 +5.9%$472,500 +7.9%
    2017$9,347 +2.7%$437,900 +9.5%
    2016$9,104 +4.4%$399,800 +1.4%
    2015$8,718 +3.1%$394,300 +3%
    2014$8,454 +2.1%$382,700
    2013$8,282 +1.5%$382,700
    2012$8,155 +2.1%$382,700
    2011$7,991 +0.2%$382,700
    2010$7,973 +1.4%$382,700 -10.5%
    2009$7,862 $427,500
    2008-- $427,500
    2007-- $427,500
    2006-- $427,500
    2005-- $427,500 +129.3%
    2003-- $186,400
    2002-- $186,400
    2001-- $186,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07755