Skip main navigation
Active
  • $275,000

    241 Daniel Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    4beds
    1,917sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $270,600 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Inviting dining areaOversized kitchenBeautiful hardwood floorsVersatile lower levelPrimary suiteLarge family roomJetted tub
    Eligible for USDA financing, this spacious home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience! Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood floors, tile, and cozy carpet throughout. The large family room provides plenty of space to relax or entertain, while the oversized kitchen and inviting dining area make gatherings effortless. The primary suite features a spa-like bath complete with a jetted tub and dual vanities for added comfort. Downstairs, the versatile lower level includes a 4th bedroom or an ideal bonus room perfect for a home office, media room, or play space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and interstate access, this move-in-ready home is priced to sell and ready to impress!
    9 days
    |
    410
    |
    42
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark Spain 770-886-9000,

    Mark Spain Real Estate,

    Scott Millen 678-371-5252,

    Mark Spain Real Estate

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10762906MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      • Basement: Finished,Partial
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,917
      • Total interior livable area: 1,917 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,917
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Side/Rear Entrance
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      • Features: Private
      Details
      • Parcel number: V06 0040045
      • Special conditions: Investor Owned

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1987

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $143/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $226,359
      • Annual tax amount: $2,098
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $270,600

        $257,000 - $284,000

        $1,917/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$275,000+162.2%$143/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10762906 Report a problem
        3/31/2014Sold$104,900-4.5%$55/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #5237276 Report a problem
        1/11/2014Price change$109,900+4.8%$57/sqft
        Source: Southern Homes & Land Realty #5212065 Report a problem
        12/6/2013Price change$104,900-2.8%$55/sqft
        10/24/2013Listed for sale$107,900+67.9%$56/sqft
        9/3/2013Sold$64,267-39.9%$34/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/9/2003Sold$107,000$56/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,116 +3.9%$90,544 +9.2%
        2023$2,038 +14.1%$82,936 +22.1%
        2022$1,785 +11%$67,920 +14.7%
        2021$1,608 +10.6%$59,217 +10.4%
        2020$1,454 +3.8%$53,648 +6.8%
        2019$1,400 +7.3%$50,211 +10.2%
        2018$1,305 +1.3%$45,576 +2.3%
        2017$1,288 +0.1%$44,573
        2016$1,287 +14.1%$44,573 +24%
        2015$1,128 +26.4%$35,960 +1.7%
        2014$892 $35,345
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2008-- $43,006 +0%
        2007-- $42,990
        2006-- $42,990
        2005-- $42,990
        2004-- $42,990 +45.3%
        2003-- $29,588
        2002-- $29,588
        2001-- $29,588
        2000-- $29,588
        1999-- $29,588

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30180

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable