Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $220,000

    241 Doc Norton Rd, Maryville, TN 37804

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1958
    1.28 Acres Lot
    $272,900 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $1,747 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $272,900

    $251,000 - $297,000

    $1,747/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,297/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,297/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Make this charming home your own! 1200 square feet on over an acre of land with 2 large outbuildings including a wonderful wokshop / garage spacer with its own wood furnace. Home is being sold as is.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Brandon Everhart 865-333-2723,

    Realty Executives Associates

    Bought with:

    Mayra Guzman, 368542

    Realty Executives Hardin Valley

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2873525MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,200
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,200

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.28 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: 030 04900 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Other, Brick
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Maryville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2024Sold$220,000+4.8%$183/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2873525 Report a problem
    1/25/2024Pending sale$209,900$175/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1248973 Report a problem
    1/24/2024Listed for sale$209,900$175/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1248973 Report a problem
    1/7/2024Pending sale$209,900$175/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1248973 Report a problem
    1/4/2024Listed for sale$209,900+187.5%$175/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1248973 Report a problem
    11/12/1997Sold$73,000$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$832 $52,325
    2024$832 $52,325
    2023$832 +46.9%$52,325 +128.2%
    2022$566 $22,925
    2021$566 $22,925
    2020$566 $22,925
    2019$566 +7%$22,925 +7%
    2018$529 +27.8%$21,425
    2017$414 -5.7%$21,425
    2016$439 +0.2%$21,425 +5.2%
    2015$438 $20,375
    2014-- $20,375 -1.1%
    2013$443 $20,600
    2012$443 +0%$20,600 +0%
    2011$443 +5.4%$20,597
    2010$420 $20,597
    2009-- $20,597 +8.8%
    2008$422 $18,933
    2007$422 +2.3%$18,933
    2006$413 -10.3%$18,933
    2005$460 +16.1%$18,933 +2.7%
    2004$396 $18,431
    2002$396 $18,431
    2001-- $18,431 -75%
    2000-- $73,724

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37804