Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $1.1K (5/21)
    $461,500

    241 Ellis Rd Unit 36, Miramar Beach, FL 32550

    2beds
    1,296sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1985
    871.2 Square Feet Lot
    $451,800 Zestimate®
    $356/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Sold fully furnishedContemporary finishesOutdoor bbq areaFresh paintUpdated trimQuartz countertopsStylish furnishings
    Seller offering $5,000 toward buyer's closing costs, prepaids, or rate buydown! Discover an incredible opportunity in Miramar Beach's sought-after Woodland Shores community -- just steps from the sugar-white sands of the Emerald Coast and iconic Pompano Joe's. Unit #36 is the perfect primary residence, vacation getaway, or turnkey short-term rental investment. This beautifully updated 2BD/2.5BA two-story townhome features quartz countertops, stainless appliances, tile and engineered hardwood floors, skylights in both upstairs bedrooms, and a stunning primary suite with private Gulf-view balcony and 60' double vanity. Sold fully furnished -- truly move-in and rental-ready from day one. Step outside to a dedicated beach gear storage closet, two assigned parking spots, and access to two community pools (one heated), an outdoor BBQ area, and a community room. HOA includes cable and internet. Public beach access is just a short walk away. With Destin's dining, shopping, and entertainment minutes from your door, this Emerald Coast gem won't last. Schedule your private showing today! airy atmosphere and thoughtful renovations throughout. The interior showcases brand-new appliances stylish furnishings, fresh paint, and contemporary finishes. With soaring 9-foot ceilings, updated trim, and sleek tile flooring, the open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an inviting space ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Additional updates include newly laid patio pavers for ~30k! Don't miss the opportunity to own your own piece of paradise along the Emerald Coast.
    60 days
    |
    64
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James P Botelho 850-797-2673,

    Coastal Realty Services

    Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 998608MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 187 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 299 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 23
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Carpet
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,296
      • Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      Lot
      • Size: 871.2 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 302S21427400000360

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool, Separate Storage, TV Cable
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: WOODLAND SHORES TOWNHOMES PHASE IV
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Cable TV, Trash, Internet
      Location
      • Region: Miramar Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $356/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $407,777
      • Annual tax amount: $3,725
      • Date on market: 3/22/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $451,800

        $429,000 - $474,000

        $2,813/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Price change$461,500-0.2%$356/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #998608 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Price change$462,570-0.4%$357/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #998608 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Price change$464,570-8%$358/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #998608 Report a problem
        3/22/2026Listed for sale$505,000-0.4%$390/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #998608 Report a problem
        7/13/2023Sold$507,050-4.3%$391/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #922850 Report a problem
        6/4/2023Pending sale$530,000$409/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #922850 Report a problem
        5/10/2023Listed for sale$530,000-1.7%$409/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #922850 Report a problem
        6/16/2022Sold$539,000$416/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #897805 Report a problem
        5/16/2022Pending sale$539,000$416/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #897805 Report a problem
        5/12/2022Listed for sale$539,000+113.5%$416/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #897805 Report a problem
        1/23/2018Sold$252,500+40.3%$195/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/27/2017Sold$180,000+20%$139/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/11/2003Sold$150,000+57.9%$116/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/20/2000Sold$95,000$73/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,725 +0.1%$407,777 -0.4%
        2023$3,721 +54.3%$409,500 +105.2%
        2022$2,411 +20.1%$199,551 +10%
        2021$2,008 +21.9%$181,410 +10%
        2020$1,646 +2.5%$164,918 +2%
        2019$1,606 $161,681 +3%
        2018$1,606 +2.6%$156,975
        2017$1,565 +6.7%$156,975 +5%
        2016$1,467 +6.1%$149,500 +21.1%
        2015$1,382 +14.1%$123,500 +18.8%
        2014$1,212 $104,000
        2013-- $104,000
        2012-- $104,000
        2011-- $104,000
        2010-- $104,000 -28.4%
        2009-- $145,350 -19.3%
        2008-- $180,000
        2007-- $180,000 +9.1%
        2005-- $165,000 +58.5%
        2004-- $104,110 +30%
        2003-- $80,115
        2002-- $80,115
        2001-- $80,115

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32550

          Getting around

          41 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          47 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable