Welcome to this exceptional property, featuring a modern farmhouse set on 80 picturesque acres. Surrounded by nature and complemented by space privacy and stunning views. The home offers open-concept main floor includes a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island adjoining the dining area and living room. High ceilings, a fireplace, and expansive windows overlook a serene one-acre pond, the perfect place to enjoy family time. The first floor also offers a laundry room, bath, and a luxurious master suite with a custom bath. Upstairs, you’ll find four sizable bedrooms and a full family bath. The walk-out basement adds another full bath, fitness area, pool table, and entertainment space. Outdoors, enjoy an in-ground pool, fire pit, pavilion, pond with dock, pastures, and a large barn—perfect for both relaxation and recreation. This property combines breathtaking views with exceptional amenities for a truly unique opportunity, min to RT 70.
For sale
$1,200,000
241 Lyons Rd, Claysville, PA 15323
5beds
3,264sqft
Est.:
Farm, Single Family Residence
Built in 2008
79 Acres Lot
$1,124,400 Zestimate®
$368/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
In-ground poolFire pitLarge barnModern farmhouseHigh ceilingsPond with dockOpen-concept main floor
- 187 days |
- 531 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jeanette Bizet 724-278-8000,
PARK PLACE REALTY GROUP LLC 724-278-8000
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1730915
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Features
- Kitchen Island, Pantry, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,264
- Total interior livable area: 3,264 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: Pool
- Waterfront features: Water Access
Lot
- Size: 79 Acres
- Dimensions: 79
Details
- Parcel number: 2300030000000701
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse,Two Story
- Property subtype: Farm, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Spring
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Claysville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $368/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $392,400
- Annual tax amount: $7,616
- Date on market: 11/15/2025
Estimated market value
$1,124,400
$1.07M - $1.18M
$3,575/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000+185.7%$368/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2003 | Sold | $420,000$129/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,616 | $392,400 |
| 2024 | $7,616 +11.5% | $392,400 |
| 2023 | $6,832 +4.2% | $392,400 |
| 2022 | $6,557 +9.2% | $392,400 +9.2% |
| 2021 | $6,004 +4.9% | $359,300 -0.6% |
| 2020 | $5,723 +629.3% | $361,500 +12% |
| 2018 | $785 +6880.8% | $322,900 |
| 2017 | $11 | $322,900 +1515.5% |
| 2016 | -- | $19,988 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,988 |
| 2014 | $498 | $19,988 |
| 2013 | $498 | $19,988 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,988 |
| 2011 | -- | $19,988 |
| 2010 | -- | $19,988 |
| 2009 | -- | $19,988 +50.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $13,276 |
| 2007 | -- | $13,276 |
| 2006 | -- | $13,276 |
| 2005 | -- | $13,276 |
| 2004 | -- | $13,276 |
| 2003 | -- | $13,276 |
| 2002 | -- | $13,276 |
| 2000 | -- | $13,276 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15323
Getting around
1 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Claysville Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 2.2 mi
- 7/10McGuffey Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 5.4 mi
- 4/10McGuffey High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 5.4 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: McGuffey
Source: WPMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.