This charming ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality! The living room provides a cozy place to relax, while the finished basement expands your living space with two separate family rooms—perfect for entertaining, movie nights, or creating a game or hobby area. You’ll love the abundance of storage throughout, making it easy to stay organized. Step outside to enjoy the backyard featuring a fire pit area and is up against a wooded area which gives a feeling of seclusion! A lot of wildlife including deer, turkey, owls and much more! With versatile living spaces both upstairs and down, this home truly has room for everyone!
For sale
Price cut: $40K (4/30)
$475,000
241 NW 66th Rd, Clinton, MO 64735
4beds
2,658sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
0.36 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$179/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 13 days |
- 133 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lora D Anstine 660-525-9914,
Anstine Realty & Auction, LLC 660-885-9913
Source: WCAR MO,MLS#: 102976
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Rec Room
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 127.2
- Dimensions: 10.6 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
- Area: 137.8
- Dimensions: 10.6 x 13
Bedroom 5
- Description: Non Conforming Bedroom
- Level: Lower
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 309
- Width: 20.6
Kitchen
- Features: Custom Built Cabinet
- Level: Main
- Area: 335.16
- Dimensions: 12.6 x 26.6
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 418
- Dimensions: 22 x 19
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Thermal/Multi-Pane, Drapes/Curtains/Rods: Some Stay
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,658
- Total interior livable area: 2,658 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,658
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
- Dimensions: 105 x 150
Details
- Parcel number: 182004001003020055
- Other equipment: Cable TV/Satellite Dish
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Rural Water
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Ceiling Fans
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: West Point Subdivision (Henry Co
Location
- Region: Clinton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $179/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $262,300
- Annual tax amount: $2,167
- Price range: $475K - $475K
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $475,000-7.8%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $515,000+74.6%$194/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2020 | Listing removed | $295,000$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2020 | Pending sale | $295,000$111/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX TRUMAN LAKE #87717 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2020 | Listed for sale | $295,000$111/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX TRUMAN LAKE #87717 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,167 -0.2% | $49,840 |
| 2023 | $2,171 +10% | $49,840 +11.7% |
| 2022 | $1,973 +2.4% | $44,600 |
| 2021 | $1,928 +3.8% | $44,600 +19.5% |
| 2020 | $1,857 -0.2% | $37,320 |
| 2019 | $1,862 +0% | $37,320 |
| 2018 | $1,861 +0.3% | $37,320 |
| 2017 | $1,855 -0.9% | $37,320 -1% |
| 2016 | $1,872 | $37,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 64735