Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $249,000

    241 Nanticoke Rd, Maine, NY 13802

    4beds
    0baths
    2,916sqft
    Duplex
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $249,000 Zestimate®
    $85/sqft
    $1,157 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $249,000

    $219,000 - $284,000

    $1,157/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,157/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,157/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,053/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,053/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Two story Colonial duplex. The first floor unit has a spacious kitchen with built-in pantry, allowing for an eat-in area, formal dining room, a large living room, w/16x8 sunroom and 3 bedrooms and 1 bath. The second floor has an open kitchen/dining room concept and 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. Each unit has a washer and dryer hook-up. The third unit is a separate house, completely updated, with kitchen, dining room, large living room and bath on the first floor and 2 bedrooms on the second floor, also with a washer and dryer hook-up.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,916 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 13.26 Acres
    • Features: LEVEL TO SLOPING IN REAR, GARDENS, PASTURES, STREAM, WOODED
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0338000630413

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Property subtype: Duplex
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

Other facts
    • Appliances: OVEN, RANGE/STOVE, REFRIGERATOR, MICROWAVE, PROPANE TANK - LEASED
    • Exterior Features: CABLE AVAILABLE
    • Foundation Details: BASEMENT-FULL, BLOCK, STONE
    • Heating: FORCED HOT AIR
    • Lot Size Units: ACRES
    • Property Sub Type: Duplex
    • Property Type: MultiFamily
    • Parking Features: DRIVE, PARKING SPACES, OVERSIZED, DOUBLE GARAGE/DETACHED, WATER FAUCET
    • Special Features: PANTRY, WASHER/DRYER CONNECTION, ACCESSORY APARTMENT, DRYER CONNECTION-ELEC, GARAGE MAIN LEVEL, LANDSCAPED
    • Water Heater: ELECTRIC
    • Flooring: VINYL, WOOD, CARPET WALL/WALL
    • Sewer: SEPTIC
    • Lot Features: LEVEL TO SLOPING IN REAR, GARDENS, PASTURES, STREAM, WOODED
    • Water Source: WELL
    • Fuel: PROPANE
    • Township: Maine

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $60,000
    2024-- $60,000
    2023-- $60,000
    2022-- $60,000
    2021-- $60,000
    2020-- $60,000
    2019-- $60,000
    2018-- $60,000
    2017$3,788 +15.3%$60,000
    2016$3,285 $60,000
    2015$3,285 $60,000
    2014$3,285 $60,000
    2013-- $60,000
    2012-- $60,000
    2011-- $60,000
    2010-- $60,000
    2009-- $60,000
    2008-- $60,000
    2007-- $60,000
    2006-- $60,000
    2005-- $60,000
    2004-- $60,000
    2003-- $60,000
    2002-- $60,000
    2001-- $60,000
    2000-- $60,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13802