Welcome to this stunning new construction completed in March 2026, set 250 feet back from the road on 2.16 private acres surrounded by open lawn and mature pine trees. Offering 1,852 sq ft of living space, this 3-bed, 2-bath home features soaring cathedral ceilings in the living and family rooms, flooding the space with natural light and warmth. The open layout includes a first-floor laundry, light-colored engineered hardwood floors, tall white kitchen cabinetry, and quartz countertops. The primary bedroom boasts a vaulted ceiling, while bathrooms are finished with tile floors. A large semi-finished basement offers flexible potential, complemented by a 2-car garage and a 521 sq ft patio perfect for entertaining. Built with energy efficiency in mind — fully insulated throughout, dual heating systems (electric & propane), central A/C, ERV ventilation system, and European triple-pane windows for superior insulation and sound reduction. Hardwired for surveillance cameras. See HERS rating f
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/19)
$614,900
241 Palmer Rd, Monson, MA 01057
3beds
1,852sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
2.16 Acres Lot
$613,800 Zestimate®
$332/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
First-floor laundryOpen layoutTall white kitchen cabinetryQuartz countertopsLight-colored engineered hardwood floors
- 36 days |
- 695 |
- 24 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael Dipon 413-636-7010,
Gallagher Real Estate 877-533-3539
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73503339
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Exterior Access
- Level: Main,First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Features: Yes
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
- Level: Main,First
Dining room
- Level: First
Family room
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Features: Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Breakfast Bar / Nook
Living room
- Features: Open Floorplan
- Level: Main,First
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Propane, Air Source Heat Pumps (ASHP)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Oven, Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood
- Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Engineered Hardwood
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Finished,Partially Finished,Interior Entry,Bulkhead,Concrete
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,852
- Total interior livable area: 1,852 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,852
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Paved, Unpaved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Porch, Patio, Rain Gutters
Lot
- Size: 2.16 Acres
- Features: Wooded, Cleared, Gentle Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: 4926763
- Zoning: RR
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Monson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $332/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $246,900
- Annual tax amount: $3,530
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
Estimated market value
$613,800
$583,000 - $644,000
$3,001/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $614,900-1.6%$332/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73503339 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $624,9000%$337/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73503339 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $625,000+176.5%$337/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2025 | Sold | $226,000+617.5%$122/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2017 | Sold | $31,500$17/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,671 +1% | $246,900 +5.3% |
| 2024 | $3,635 +4.2% | $234,500 +6.6% |
| 2023 | $3,488 +2% | $219,900 +14.7% |
| 2022 | $3,420 +5.8% | $191,800 +7.6% |
| 2021 | $3,231 -11.2% | $178,300 |
| 2020 | $3,637 +184.1% | $178,300 +155.4% |
| 2019 | $1,280 -5.8% | $69,800 -9.6% |
| 2018 | $1,359 +5.5% | $77,200 +4.3% |
| 2017 | $1,288 +1.5% | $74,000 -0.1% |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $74,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 01057