Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $225,500

    241 Ries Rd, Ballwin, MO 63021

    3beds
    1,008sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $225,500 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $2,118 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $225,500

    $201,000 - $246,000

    $2,118/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,118/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,118/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,521/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,521/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Renovated Ranch on 1/3 Acre in Prime West County Location Move-In Ready! Beautifully updated 3-bedroom ranch on a large, fully fenced lot in a highly desirable West County neighborhood near top-rated Rockwood schools. Home Features: Bright, open layout with fresh paint throughout Newer wood-style flooring, lighting, and blinds Updated bathroom with tile shower and modern vanity Spacious kitchen with maple cabinets, gas range, microwave, dishwasher & tile backsplash High-end refrigerator with water and ice in the door 3 bedrooms with closet organizer systems Walk-in cedar closet for extra storage Stainless steel washer & dryer New windows for efficiency and comfort Exterior & Extras: Huge fenced backyard on 1/3 acre Horseshoe pit + utility shed Oversized attached garage with electric opener Off-street parking Location Highlights: Surrounded by higher-end homes Close to shopping, dining, and major roads Walkable to Rockwood schools Lease Terms: Prefer 2-year lease Minimum 700 credit score Available now Renter is responsible for all utilities. First month's rent and security deposit due at signing. No smoking allowed. Prefer 2-year lease.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 23R130239

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ballwin

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,195

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/06/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Listing removed$2,195$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for rent$2,195+69.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2018Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Duke Homes, LLC #18000536 Report a problem
    1/4/2018Listed for rent$1,295+8.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Duke Homes, LLC #18000536 Report a problem
    6/23/2014Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Duke Homes, LLC #14025136 Report a problem
    6/4/2014Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Duke Homes, LLC #14025136 Report a problem
    5/17/2012Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Duke Homes, LLC #12022683 Report a problem
    4/28/2012Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Duke Homes, LLC #12022683 Report a problem
    7/17/2010Listing removed$142,900$142/sqft
    Source: Duke Homes, LLC #10029834 Report a problem
    7/8/2010Price change$142,900-0.3%$142/sqft
    Source: Duke Homes, LLC #10029834 Report a problem
    7/6/2010Price change$143,400-0.3%$142/sqft
    Source: Duke Homes, LLC #10029834 Report a problem
    7/4/2010Price change$143,900-0.4%$143/sqft
    Source: Duke Homes, LLC #10029834 Report a problem
    7/2/2010Price change$144,500-0.3%$143/sqft
    Source: Duke Homes, LLC #10029834 Report a problem
    6/30/2010Listed for sale$144,900$144/sqft
    Source: Duke Homes, LLC #10029834 Report a problem
    11/10/2005Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/26/1999Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,602 +1%$37,770 +3.1%
    2024$2,576 +0.1%$36,640
    2023$2,574 +12.7%$36,640 +21.6%
    2022$2,283 +0.7%$30,140
    2021$2,266 +9.9%$30,140 +15.4%
    2020$2,062 +8.9%$26,120
    2019$1,893 $26,120 +16.1%
    2018$1,893 $22,490
    2017$1,893 +2.4%$22,490 +21.2%
    2016$1,848 +16.3%$18,550
    2015$1,589 $18,550 +0.9%
    2014$1,589 +0.4%$18,390
    2013$1,583 $18,390 -11.9%
    2012-- $20,870
    2011-- $20,870 -7.6%
    2010$1,708 +5.7%$22,590
    2009$1,616 -13.5%$22,590 -14.7%
    2008$1,869 +6.3%$26,470
    2007$1,758 $26,470 +14.6%
    2006$1,758 -0.9%$23,100
    2005$1,774 +43.4%$23,100 +46.5%
    2003$1,237 +0.8%$15,770 -0.1%
    2002$1,228 +10.9%$15,780
    2001$1,108 $15,780

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63021