Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $350,000

    241 Twelve Point Rd, Blairsville, GA 30512

    3beds
    1,378sqft
    Residential
    Built in 1999
    1.2 Acres Lot
    $371,100 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $1,971 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $371,100

    $353,000 - $390,000

    $1,971/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,971/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,971/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,025/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,025/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot in the desirable Buckhead subdivision of Blairsville, GA. Offering all one-level living, this home features a comfortable split floor plan with a private primary suite and two additional bedrooms sharing a convenient guest bath. The eat-in kitchen includes a separate dining space that opens seamlessly into the inviting living room, complete with a cozy gas fireplace. Step outside to enjoy the screened-in back porch—ideal for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. The property also boasts mature apple trees, garden-ready yard space, and a fantastic shed equipped with electricity and a wood-burning stove, providing endless possibilities for a workshop, studio, or extra storage. This home combines practical comfort with beautiful outdoor features, making it a wonderful opportunity in a sought-after location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lucretia Collins Team 706-781-5698,

    REMAX Town & Country - Downtown Blairsville,

    Renee Morse 706-994-1500,

    REMAX Town & Country - Downtown Blairsville

    Bought with:

    Jamie Lea, 310763

    Mountain Properties LLC

    Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 428948

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Sheetrock, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Laminate
    • Windows: Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Ventless, Gas Log, None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,378
    • Total interior livable area: 1,378 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Concrete
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Screened, Front Porch, Deck, Covered
    • Exterior features: Storage, Private Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    • Frontage type: Road
    Lot
    • Size: 1.20 Acres
    • Topography: Level,Sloping
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 034 188 A25

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$350,000-9.1%$254/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #428948 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Pending sale$385,000$279/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #428948 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$385,000-3.7%$279/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #428948 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listing removed$399,900$290/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #420456 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Price change$399,900-5.9%$290/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #420456 Report a problem
    11/22/2025Listed for sale$425,000+71.4%$308/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #420456 Report a problem
    8/14/2020Sold$248,000+15.3%$180/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/20/2019Sold$215,000+13.2%$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/5/2007Sold$190,000$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,533 -1.1%$134,740 +2.7%
    2023$1,550 +10.9%$131,232 +25.1%
    2022$1,397 +7.6%$104,924 +27.3%
    2021$1,299 +29.3%$82,412 +46.8%
    2020$1,005 +16.5%$56,148
    2019$863 +2%$56,148
    2018$845 $56,148
    2017$845 $56,148
    2016$845 -0.1%$56,148
    2015$846 -0.6%$56,148
    2013$851 $56,148
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30512