An incredible value for this Galleria-Area 3 Bed/2.5 Bath patio home located in a gated community, just waiting for your personal touches. An entryway with soaring ceilings leads to the Dining Room with multi-piece crown moulding and Powder Room access. The Living Room includes oak hardwood flooring, a gas-log fireplace with green marble surround, and a Wet Bar with bottle storage. The Kitchen includes Saltillo tile flooring, center island, granite countertops, and a convenient Breakfast Area. On the second level you will find the Primary Suite with raised mansard ceiling and attached Primary Bath with spa tub, separate shower, and dual closets. Two Guest Bedrooms share a bath. Utility Room, 2-car garage, and covered back patio with flagstone walkway.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (3/17)
$489,000
2410 Briar Ridge Dr, Houston, TX 77057
3beds
3,058sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
3,449.95 Square Feet Lot
$471,600 Zestimate®
$160/sqft
$292/mo HOA
What's special
Oak hardwood flooringSaltillo tile flooringGranite countertopsSoaring ceilingsDual closetsUtility roomMulti-piece crown moulding
- 232 days |
- 288 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Martha Adger TREC #0220165 713-628-3772,
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 90429265
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Half Bath, Hollywood Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Jetted Tub, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo, Vanity Area
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Under Cabinet Lighting, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Double Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
Features
- Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Wet Bar, Wired for Sound, All Bedrooms Up, Primary Bed - 2nd Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,058
- Total interior livable area: 3,058 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Electric Gate, Driveway Gate, Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Back Green Space
- Has spa: Yes
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 3,449.95 Square Feet
- Features: Patio Lot, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1172820000001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
- Amenities included: Controlled Access
- HOA fee: $3,500 annually
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $160/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $593,174
- Annual tax amount: $12,411
- Date on market: 9/30/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Full Ownership
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$471,600
$448,000 - $495,000
$3,901/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $489,000-2%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Price change | $499,000-2%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Price change | $509,000-1.9%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $519,000-12.8%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2022 | Price change | $595,000-4%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $620,000-2.3%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2022 | Listed for sale | $634,900-3.7%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $659,000+64.8%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2010 | Listing removed | $399,900$131/sqft |
Source: John Daugherty, Realtors #2993544 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2010 | Listed for sale | $399,900-4.8%$131/sqft |
| 11/12/2009 | Listing removed | $420,000$137/sqft |
Source: Benham Real Estate Group #13514664 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2009 | Price change | $420,000-4.3%$137/sqft |
| 3/24/2009 | Price change | $439,000-2.2%$144/sqft |
Source: Comfort Living Properties #6326288 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2009 | Listed for sale | $449,000$147/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,873 -4.8% | $593,174 -2.4% |
| 2024 | $9,323 +4.2% | $607,798 -0.9% |
| 2023 | $8,944 -4.3% | $613,181 +11% |
| 2022 | $9,344 | $552,489 +1.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $542,083 |
| 2020 | $10,149 -0.9% | $542,083 |
| 2019 | $10,245 +3.5% | $542,083 +1.4% |
| 2018 | $9,894 | $534,755 |
| 2017 | $9,894 +10.2% | $534,755 +17.2% |
| 2016 | $8,976 -14.7% | $456,358 |
| 2015 | $10,520 | $456,358 +11.5% |
| 2014 | $10,520 | $409,239 |
| 2013 | -- | $409,239 +2.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $399,501 |
| 2011 | -- | $399,501 |
| 2010 | -- | $399,501 |
| 2009 | -- | $399,501 +0.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $397,035 +10.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $360,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $360,000 -5.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $380,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $380,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $380,000 -13.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $438,000 +58.6% |
| 2000 | -- | $276,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Greater Uptown