Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,765,000

    2410 Cat Tail Pond Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455

    3beds
    2,827sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $1,770,500 Zestimate®
    $624/sqft
    $4,184 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,770,500

    $1.68M - $1.86M

    $4,184/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,947/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,947/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy one floor living in this light, bright & gracious Seabrook Island home. With a large,open plan living & dining this immaculate 3 bed 3 bath property enjoys the prestige of one of Seabrook's most desirable streets. It offers wonderful late day entertaining options with easy access to an enclosed porch overlooking the 6th hole of Audubon certified Crooked Oaks Golf Course. A stucco & tabby exterior contributes to energy efficiency & the brick entry staircase provides an upscale welcome. The home benefits from high ceilings, hardwood floors in public areas, eat in kitchen with wine/coffee bar, tray ceiling in master, plus 2 car garage with copious under house storage incl. a conditioned wine cellar. Owners completed a timeless total renovation in 2013 - new kitchenwith granite counters & stainless appliances. More recent enhancements include a 2 stop elevator, whole house generator & ipe rear deck. Location, location & location. This prime mid-island property is a short bike ride to Seabrook's private beaches, golf clubhouse, multiple pools & oceanfront dining. Tennis, pickle ball and equestrian facilities are minutes away. Enjoy browsing the boutiques of Freshfields Village, or take your boat dolphin watching from Bohicket Marina. Seabrook is a welcoming community offering a beautiful natural oceanfront/marsh front setting while being only 45 minutes from fabulous, fascinating downtown Charleston.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dunes Properties of Charleston Inc

    Bought with:

    Seabrook Island Real Estate

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26000558MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling - Smooth, Tray Ceiling(s), Elevator, Kitchen Island, Wine Cellar, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Doors: Some Thermal Door(s)
    • Windows: Some Thermal Wnd/Doors, Skylight(s), Window Treatments
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room, One
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,827
    • Total interior livable area: 2,827 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Off Street, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Elevator Shaft, Rain Gutters, Lighting
    Lot
    • Size: 0.42 Acres
    • Features: 0 - .5 Acre, Level, On Golf Course
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 1470300059
    • Special conditions: Flood Insurance

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Raised
    • Roof: Architectural
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: Berkeley Elect Co-Op, John IS Water Co

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Boat Ramp, Clubhouse, Club Membership Available, Dog Park, Elevators, Equestrian Center, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf, Marina, Pool, RV / Boat Storage, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Walk/Jog Trails

DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Sold$1,765,000$624/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26000558 Report a problem
    1/11/2026Listed for sale$1,765,000+279.6%$624/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26000558 Report a problem
    11/29/2012Sold$465,000$164/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #1206647 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,194 +3.5%$23,090
    2023$2,118 +1.9%$23,090
    2022$2,079 +1.4%$23,090 +7.9%
    2021$2,051 -3%$21,390
    2020$2,115 $21,390 +16.6%
    2019$2,115 $18,350 -9.8%
    2017$2,115 +8.8%$20,350
    2016$1,944 +6.1%$20,350
    2015$1,832 -5%$20,350
    2014$1,928 --
    2011$1,928 +21.6%--
    2010$1,585 -1.3%$19,330
    2009$1,607 +9.1%$19,330
    2008$1,472 -42.6%$19,330
    2006$2,565 -0.1%$19,330
    2005$2,567 +10.7%$19,330 +23.6%
    2004$2,319 +1.2%$15,640
    2003$2,293 +4.5%$15,640
    2002$2,194 +84.1%$15,640 +77.7%
    2000$1,192 $8,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29455