Skip main navigation
Active
  • $495,000

    2410 Dunbar Rd, Woodlawn, TN 37191

    3beds
    2,108sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2006
    6.13 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceWelcoming front porchCenter islandWalk-in pantryBlooming cherry treesSpacious en-suite bathOpen floor plan
    Welcome to your own private retreat where peaceful country living meets thoughtful design and everyday comfort. As you make your way up the drive, you’re greeted by blooming cherry trees that set the tone for everything this property offers…quiet, scenic, and just a little bit magical. Inside, the open floor plan creates an easy, inviting flow, with a trey ceiling and cozy fireplace anchoring the living room and seamlessly connecting to the kitchen and dining area. The kitchen is truly the heart of the home—featuring abundant counter space, generous cabinetry, a center island, and a walk-in pantry that makes both daily living and entertaining effortless. The primary suite is a retreat of its own, complete with a trey ceiling, oversized walk-in closet, and a spacious en-suite bath with double sinks plus a dedicated seated vanity—perfect for getting ready with ease and comfort. Upstairs, a large bonus room over the garage offers flexibility for a playroom, media space, or home office. Step outside and take it all in—from the welcoming front porch to the expansive back deck, thoughtfully designed with both covered and open areas for relaxing or entertaining year-round. The 6.13-acre property offers a beautiful mix of open space and wooded privacy, giving you room to roam, garden, or simply enjoy the quiet surroundings. And the extras? They’re hard to beat—2-car attached garage, 2-car detached garage, and a barn, offering endless possibilities for storage, hobbies, or workspace. If you’ve been looking for space, privacy, and a setting that feels like a breath of fresh air—this one delivers.
    56 days
    |
    1,087
    |
    90
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Sydney B. Hedrick 931-237-4137,

    Byers & Harvey Inc. 931-647-3501

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3156356MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Full Bath
      • Level: Full Bath
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x15
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x12
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity
      • Level: Double Vanity
      Dining room
      • Features: L-Shaped
      • Level: L-Shaped
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x9
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Area: 234 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x13
      Living room
      • Features: Great Room
      • Level: Great Room
      • Area: 306 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x17
      Other
      • Features: Utility Room
      • Level: Utility Room
      • Area: 56 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7x8
      Recreation room
      • Features: Other
      • Level: Other
      • Area: 336 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x24
      Heating
      • Central, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,108
      • Total interior livable area: 2,108 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,108
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Covered, Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 6.13 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      • Topography: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 063098 01618 00021098
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $235/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $529,300
      • Annual tax amount: $2,779
      • Date on market: 3/23/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/23/2026Listed for sale$495,000+1880%$235/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3156356 Report a problem
        6/7/2004Sold$25,000$12/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,779 +29.8%$132,325 +84.9%
        2023$2,140 $71,575
        2022$2,140 +0%$71,575
        2021$2,140 $71,575
        2020-- $71,575
        2019$2,140 $71,575 +30.6%
        2018$2,140 +17.4%$54,800 -7.7%
        2017$1,823 $59,375
        2016$1,823 +3.2%$59,375
        2015$1,766 +5.7%$59,375 +5.7%
        2014$1,670 -3.6%$56,150 +1.8%
        2013$1,732 $55,175 +0%
        2011$1,732 +9%$55,161
        2010$1,589 $55,161
        2009$1,589 $55,161
        2008-- $55,161 +22.1%
        2007$1,419 $45,188
        2006$1,419 +643%$45,188 +666.7%
        2005$191 +11.3%$5,894
        2004$172 $5,894
        2002$172 $5,894 +18.2%
        2001-- $4,987 -75%
        2000-- $19,949

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37191

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent