Skip main navigation
Sold for $470,000
  • $470,000

    2410 Lawndale Rd, Finksburg, MD 21048

    3beds
    2,528sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    0.95 Acres Lot
    $542,900 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $2,983 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $542,900

    $516,000 - $570,000

    $2,983/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,877/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,877/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious rancher with many room options , possible in law suite, possible 4th bedroom if needed. Third bathroom just permitted by county along with two wet bars. Freshly painted, gleaming wood floors, Owners suite with sitting room and walk in closet along with access to rear deck. Family room with wet bar, study or office, main level laundry and the list goes on. Lower level features a huge rec room only partially finished, Game room, bonus room with another wet bar and utility and storage rooms. Plenty of potential on just under an acre of land. Conveniently located just minutes from Westminster, 795, River Downs golf course and Gerstell Academy.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert Skudrna 410-984-1549,

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Kristen Barth, RSR005843

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDCR2013584MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 2384
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Walk-In Closet(s), Bathroom - Tub Shower, Studio, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Recessed Lighting, Kitchen - Table Space, Eat-in Kitchen, Entry Level Bedroom, Dining Area, Attic, Kitchen Island, Family Room Off Kitchen, Combination Kitchen/Living, Dry Wall
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Hardwood, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
    • Basement: Heated,Improved,Interior Entry
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,768
    • Total interior livable area: 2,528 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,384
    • Finished area below ground: 144

• Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 0.95 Acres
    • Features: Rural
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 0704041607
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Combination, Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2023Sold$470,000-2.1%$186/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2013584 Report a problem
    4/28/2023Pending sale$479,900$190/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2013584 Report a problem
    4/13/2023Price change$479,900-3.1%$190/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2013584 Report a problem
    4/5/2023Pending sale$495,000$196/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2013584 Report a problem
    4/5/2023Price change$495,000+3.1%$196/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2013584 Report a problem
    4/1/2023Listed for sale$479,900$190/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2013584 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Listing removed$479,900$190/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2012580 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Price change$479,900-4%$190/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2012580 Report a problem
    2/23/2023Price change$499,999-2%$198/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2012580 Report a problem
    2/1/2023Listed for sale$509,999-1.9%$202/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2012580 Report a problem
    12/21/2022Listing removed$519,900$206/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2011136 Report a problem
    12/8/2022Listed for sale$519,900$206/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2011136 Report a problem
    11/22/2022Contingent$519,900$206/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2011136 Report a problem
    11/4/2022Price change$519,900-1.9%$206/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2011136 Report a problem
    10/14/2022Listed for sale$529,900+48072.7%$210/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2011136 Report a problem
    11/20/2018Listing removed$1,200
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE REALTY #1009957558 Report a problem
    10/20/2018Listed for rent$1,200
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Realty #1009957558 Report a problem
    6/7/2017Listing removed$1,200
    Source: Keller Williams Legacy #CR9944064 Report a problem
    5/24/2017Price change$1,200-4%
    Source: Keller Williams Legacy #CR9944064 Report a problem
    5/11/2017Listed for rent$1,250+4.2%
    Source: Keller Williams Legacy #CR9944064 Report a problem
    10/15/2016Listing removed$1,200+9.1%
    Source: Keller Williams Legacy #CR9684136 Report a problem
    8/30/2016Listing removed$1,100
    Source: Keller Williams Legacy #CR9684136 Report a problem
    7/2/2015Listing removed$1,100-99.5%
    Source: Atlantic Trust Realty LLC. #CR8650355 Report a problem
    3/18/2015Sold$233,500-6.8%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2014Sold$250,487$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,629 +9.9%$404,300 +8.5%
    2024$4,212 +9.2%$372,767 +9.2%
    2023$3,856 +10.2%$341,233 +10.2%
    2022$3,500 +0.3%$309,700 +0.3%
    2021$3,488 +0.3%$308,633 +0.3%
    2020$3,476 +0.3%$307,567 +0.3%
    2019$3,463 +3%$306,500 +3%
    2018$3,361 +3.1%$297,467 +3.1%
    2017$3,259 $288,433 +3.2%
    2016-- $279,400
    2015-- $279,400
    2014-- $279,400 -3.9%
    2013-- $290,600
    2012-- $290,600
    2011-- $290,600 -15.6%
    2010-- $344,390 +5.1%
    2009-- $327,662 +5.4%
    2008-- $310,936 +5.7%
    2007-- $294,210 +19.4%
    2006-- $246,510 +24%
    2005-- $198,810 +31.6%
    2004-- $151,110 +3%
    2003-- $146,750 +3.1%
    2002-- $142,390 +3.2%
    2001-- $138,030

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21048