Skip main navigation
Sold for $410,000
  • $410,000

    2410 Old Mill Rd, Dawson, GA 39842

    3beds
    1,982sqft
    Detached Single Family
    Built in 1987
    12.34 Acres Lot
    $457,200 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $1,689 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $457,200

    $425,000 - $494,000

    $1,689/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,689/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,689/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,581/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,581/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cindy G Martins,

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GEORGIA COMMUNITIES

    Bought with:

    Cindy G Martins

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GEORGIA COMMUNITIES

    Source: SWGMLS,MLS#: 153689

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat: Central Electric, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • A/C: Central Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator Icemaker, Stove/Oven Electric
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Separate Shower Primary, Specialty Ceilings, Walls (Sheet Rock)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,982
    • Total interior livable area: 1,982 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Double
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch Screened
    • Pool features: Gunite
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 12.34 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop Wired
    • Parcel number: 052 041

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Detached Single Family
    Materials
    • Brick, HardiPlank Type Trim
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Gp-Terrell
    • Sewer: Septic Tank, Septic System On Site
    • Water: Well, Private Well On Site
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dawson
    • Subdivision: Other

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,USDA Loan
    • Ownership: Primary Home
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/25/2023Sold$410,000$207/sqft
    Source: SWGMLS #153689 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,471 -0.1%$107,551
    2024$3,473 +42.2%$107,551 +36.4%
    2023$2,442 +19.5%$78,860 +7.5%
    2022$2,044 $73,344
    2021$2,044 +3.2%$73,344
    2020$1,980 $73,344
    2019$1,980 $73,344
    2018$1,980 $73,344
    2017$1,980 -10%$73,344
    2016$2,199 $73,344
    2015-- $73,344
    2014-- $73,344
    2013-- $73,344
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $73,344
    2008-- $73,344
    2007-- $73,344 +90.8%
    2006-- $38,435
    2005-- $38,435 +0%
    2004-- $38,430
    2003-- $38,430
    2002-- $38,430
    2001-- $38,430 +21.1%
    2000-- $31,731

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39842