Skip main navigation
Sold for $374,900
  • $374,900

    24107 Portobello Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $385,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,871 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $385,100

    $366,000 - $404,000

    $1,871/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,871/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,871/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,205/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,205/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    24107 Portobello Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242 is a multi family home. This home last sold for $374,900 in September 2024. The Zestimate for this house is $385,100. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,871/mo.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: RealtySouth,MLS#: 21444119MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Has basement: No

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 027254991107000

DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listing removed$390,000
    Source: RealtySouth #21444119 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Price change$390,000-2.3%
    Source: RealtySouth #21444119 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Listed for sale$399,000+6.4%
    Source: RealtySouth #21444119 Report a problem
    9/24/2024Sold$374,900+31.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/2/2019Sold$285,000-1.4%
    Source: GALMLS #865123 Report a problem
    10/15/2019Listed for sale$289,000+11.2%
    Source: Flat Fee Real Estate Birmingham #865123 Report a problem
    8/31/2018Sold$260,000+15.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/25/2015Listing removed$225,000
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - Hoover #602130 Report a problem
    3/12/2015Listed for sale$225,000
    3/8/2015Pending sale$225,000
    2/11/2015Price change$225,000-6.2%
    10/1/2014Price change$239,900-2%
    7/18/2014Listed for sale$244,900

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $38,260 -1.8%
    2024$1,447 -5%$38,980 -5%
    2023$1,523 +17.4%$41,020 +17.2%
    2022$1,298 +11.8%$35,000 +11.6%
    2021$1,161 +0.4%$31,360 +15.3%
    2020$1,156 +6.3%$27,200 +6.1%
    2019$1,087 $25,640 +4.3%
    2017$1,087 +8%$24,580 +3.1%
    2015$1,007 +4.3%$23,840 +4.2%
    2014$966 -1.7%$22,880 -1.6%
    2013$982 $23,260
    2012$982 -0.9%$23,260 -0.9%
    2011$991 +0.5%$23,460 +0.5%
    2010$986 $23,340

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35242