This Beautiful Substantially Remodeled Single Family Home features 3 full Bedrooms, 2 full Baths & a large 2 Car Garage with a private Pool! Located in the desirable, well manicure landscaped neighborhood of Timbercreek in the heart of Boca. Close to everything! Just minutes to FAU, Town Center Mall, restaurants, parks, beaches & I-95 for fast commuting! Top rated Schools, Private fully fenced backyard with a roofed screened-in patio, Fruit tree and a salt heated pool for the ultimate retreat. Wood/vinyl floors throughout the house & tile in Bathrooms. Separate laundry room with a sink. Kitchen, Dinning, Living & Family Room are overlooking the pool & garden. Split floorplan, Impact windows & doors & lots of storage. Do not miss out on this one! It Won't Last.
House for rent
$5,800/mo
Fees may apply
2411 NW 31st St, Boca Raton, FL 33431
3beds
1,777sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
What's special
- 5 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric, Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Laundry Room, Shared, Sink
Features
- Cooking Island, Entrance Foyer, First Floor Entry, Florida Room, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Concrete, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,777 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: 2 Spaces, Architecture Style: First Floor Entry, Blinds, Burglar Alarm, Child Play Area, Cooking Island, Electric Water Heater, Entrance Foyer, Fire Alarm, First Floor Entry, Floor Covering: Ceramic, Flooring: Ceramic, Flooring: Concrete, Florida Room, Foyer, Fruit Trees, Garden, Handball/Basketball, Heating system: Central, Heating: Electric, High Impact Doors, Ice Maker, In Ground, Laundry Room, Laundry Tub, Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot, Lighting, Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot, Maintained Community, Mandatory Hoa, No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers, Other Membership Available, Pantry, Picnic Area, Private, Roof Type: Shake Shingle, Sink, Sliding, Smoke Detector, Split Bedroom, Verticals, View Type: Garden, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Pool, Private
Details
- Parcel number: 06424711020000350
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Shake Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $5,800+3.6%$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2025 | Listing removed | $5,600$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2025 | Listed for rent | $5,600$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2025 | Listing removed | $5,600$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Listed for rent | $5,600$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Listing removed | $5,600$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2025 | Listed for rent | $5,600$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2018 | Sold | $492,000-1.4%$277/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2018 | Pending sale | $499,000$281/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2018 | Price change | $499,000-0.2%$281/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2018 | Listed for sale | $499,999+13.9%$281/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2016 | Sold | $439,000-0.2%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2016 | Price change | $439,900-2.2%$248/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #RX-10223071 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2016 | Listed for sale | $449,900+20%$253/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus/BR #RX-10223071 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2007 | Sold | $375,000+47.1%$211/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2002 | Sold | $255,000+6.7%$144/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2002 | Sold | $238,900+19.4%$134/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2000 | Sold | $200,000$113/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 33431