Tremendous value this 3 BR/3 Bath condo at Chula Vista Resort with amenities to suit your style! Golf, 80,00 SF of Waterparks, acres of indoor fun, access to the Wisconsin River, restaurants including the award-winning Chop House, Spa Del Sol, gift shops and a completely furnished condo managed by the professional on-site staff. This condo has 2 fireplaces, granite counter tops, new flooring, 9' ceilings, stainless steel appliances, whirlpool tub. Harvest the fruits of the optional overnight rental income program. Just a couple of minutes from everything else that the Wisconsin Dells has to offer! Rental income numbers available to pre-qualified buyers.
Active
$228,000
2411 River Road #2529, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
3beds
2,040sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2006
-- sqft lot
$220,600 Zestimate®
$112/sqft
$827/mo HOA
What's special
Stainless steel appliancesNew flooringGranite counter topsWhirlpool tub
- 3 days |
- 95 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David Vander Schaaf 608-393-6642,
Century 21 Affiliated
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2023781
Originating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Great Room
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 13 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 14 x 16
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 13 x 16
Bathroom
- Features: Whirlpool, At least 1 Tub, Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 11 x 16
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 462
- Dimensions: 14 x 33
Heating
- Natural Gas, Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal
Features
- Storage Locker Included, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island
- Basement: None / Slab
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,040
- Total interior livable area: 2,040 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,040
- Finished area below ground: 0
Details
- Parcel number: 291012000101
Condition
- 11-20 Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Rental Allowed, Common Green Space, Laundry, Elevator(s), Indoor Pool, Pool, Outdoor Pool
- HOA fee: $827 monthly
Location
- Region: Wisconsin Dells
- Municipality: Wisconsin Dells
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $112/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $222,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,269
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Inclusions: All Window Coverings, Appliances
- Exclusions: Seller's Personal Items
Estimated market value
$220,600
$210,000 - $232,000
$2,770/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $228,000+6%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2024 | Sold | $215,000-14%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2024 | Contingent | $250,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $250,000+2%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $245,000$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53965