Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    2412 Azalea Road, Nixa, MO 65714

    4beds
    2,440sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    5.3 Acres Lot
    $473,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,347 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $473,500

    $450,000 - $497,000

    $2,347/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Walkout Basement Home Nestled on 5.3 Wooded Acres within the Sought-After Nixa School District! This property features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, plus an office, providing a generous 2,440 square feet of living space alongside a convenient 3-car garage. Updated with modern touches, the home boasts a Kitchen Island, Soft Close Cabinets, and fresh interior paint just to name a few! Enjoy the natural beauty surrounding the property with easy access to the James River Delaware Town Access, just a short bike ride or golf cart drive away. Relax on one of two spacious decks or by the inviting rock fire pit under the starry sky, taking in the sights and sounds of wildlife. For hunting enthusiasts, a deer stand is conveniently located on the property. Additionally, a well-appointed 12 x 20 insulated workshop with electricity offers ample space for projects or storage needs.Don't miss out on the opportunity to experience country living at its finest with this remarkable property!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Langston Group 417-879-7979,

    Murney Associates - Primrose

    Bought with:

    Lisa Thomas, 2000152050

    Murney Associates - Primrose

    Tammy Upton, 2012019213

    Murney Associates - Primrose

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60270630MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Microwave, Propane Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room, W/D Hookup
    Features
    • Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access,Full
    • Attic: Partially Floored,Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Basement, Brick, Propane
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,440
    • Total interior livable area: 2,440 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,220
    • Finished area below ground: 1,220

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Partial,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5.30 Acres
    • Features: Acreage, Landscaped, Mature Trees, Rolling Slope
    Details
    • Parcel number: 100418000000005001
    • Other equipment: Radon Mitigation System

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Stone, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Permanent, Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Nixa
    • Subdivision: Timberview

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/26/2024Sold--
    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60270630 Report a problem
    6/20/2024Pending sale$425,000$174/sqft
    6/12/2024Listed for sale$425,000+41.7%$174/sqft
    1/8/2021Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/4/2020Pending sale$299,900$123/sqft
    Source: Murney Associates - Primrose #60179379 Report a problem
    12/3/2020Listed for sale$299,900+9.1%$123/sqft
    2/13/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/14/2020Pending sale$274,900$113/sqft
    Source: Front Porch Realty #60153976 Report a problem
    1/12/2020Listed for sale$274,900$113/sqft
    Source: Front Porch Realty #60153976 Report a problem
    1/1/2020Pending sale$274,900$113/sqft
    Source: Front Porch Realty #60153976 Report a problem
    12/31/2019Listed for sale$274,900-4.5%$113/sqft
    Source: Front Porch Realty #60153976 Report a problem
    10/18/2019Listing removed$287,900$118/sqft
    Source: Front Porch Realty #60146067 Report a problem
    9/23/2019Price change$287,900-2.4%$118/sqft
    Source: Front Porch Realty #60146067 Report a problem
    8/30/2019Listed for sale$294,900+28.3%$121/sqft
    Source: Front Porch Realty #60146067 Report a problem
    6/27/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/12/2017Pending sale$229,900$94/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Solutions #60078673 Report a problem
    5/11/2017Listed for sale$229,900$94/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Solutions #60078673 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,815 +5.4%$47,670 +6%
    2024$2,670 $44,990
    2023$2,670 -0.1%$44,990
    2022$2,673 $44,990
    2021-- $44,990 +7.8%
    2020-- $41,720
    2019-- $41,720
    2018-- $41,720
    2017$2,368 $41,720
    2016$2,368 $41,720
    2015$2,368 +2.5%$41,720 -0.2%
    2014$2,311 -0.2%$41,800
    2013$2,315 $41,800 -50%
    2011$2,315 $83,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65714