Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $645,000

    2412 Camp Mitchell Rd, Grayson, GA 30017

    6beds
    3,129sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1984
    3.5 Acres Lot
    $636,500 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $3,937 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $636,500

    $586,000 - $694,000

    $3,937/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,937/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,937/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,903/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,903/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enterainers' Dream Home with SALTWATER POOL - GUEST HOUSE - BARN on 3.5 acres! A gated paradise with two dwellings, perfect for the small business owner or multi-generational oasis. The main house offers single-level living with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Open concept living with 2 fireplaces and a large sunroom/dining room with a porch that overlooks the level fenced pool yard. The primary suite and it's relaxing bathroom offers a soaking tub and separate shower along with a large walk-in closet / moms hideaway/office. Secondary bedrooms are generous in size and the jack-n-jill bathroom is a wonderful feature. Let's check out the rest of what the property offers... NO SUBDIVISION - NO HOA, perfect opportunity for an Airbnb or Rental opportunity, or set up your in-laws in the Guest Cottage, which features a studio with kitchen and 1.5 bath, along with a bedroom upstairs and a deck to view the stars. Ever had a dream of leaving the fast pace of city life for a slower pace, but don't want to give up the convenience of all that city life has to offer? This is everything you could ever want or need. Chicken coop, Barn for storage or workshop or housing livestock, a few acres outside of the fenced manicured area with trees and trails, perfect for mountain biking, walking, or riding your ATV or even your horse on miles of nature trails. Country living with all the conveniences of the city-life, close to great schools, some of Gwinnett County's best parks, the Avenues Shopping Center, and tons of great restaurants. There won't be another life this one. Only 30 miles from Atlanta and Athens, and minutes from downtown Grayson, a charming city. Call today for your private showing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    The Regan Maki Team,

    Ansley Real Estate | Christie's International Real Estate 404-590-4443,

    Regan Maki,

    Ansley Real Estate | Christie's International Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Jesus Caballero, 439162

    LPT Realty, LLC

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7606858MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 5
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
    • Level: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
    Bedroom
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept, Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets Stain, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Second Kitchen, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Room, Main Level, Mud Room
    Features
    • Bookcases, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Family Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,129
    • Total interior livable area: 3,129 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,426
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Carport, Covered, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway, Parking Pad
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Covered spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Patio
    • Exterior features: Courtyard, Private Yard, Storage, Other, No Dock
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Salt Water
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Fenced,Front Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Rural, Trees/Woods
    • Waterfront features: None
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 3.50 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Farm, Front Yard, Level, Private, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Guest House, Outbuilding, Second Residence, Shed(s), Workshop
    • Parcel number: R5187 027
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Barndominium,Cape Cod,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Brick 4 Sides, Frame
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway

DateEventPrice
    9/12/2025Sold$645,000+3.2%$206/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7606858 Report a problem
    9/3/2025Pending sale$625,000$200/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10560442 Report a problem
    8/6/2025Price change$625,000-3.8%$200/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7606858 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Listed for sale$650,000+13%$208/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7606858 Report a problem
    9/20/2021Sold$575,000-1.7%$184/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/7/2021Pending sale$585,000$187/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #6914726 Report a problem
    9/7/2021Contingent$585,000$187/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6914726 Report a problem
    8/21/2021Listed for sale$585,000$187/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6914726 Report a problem
    8/19/2021Pending sale$585,000$187/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #6914726 Report a problem
    8/19/2021Contingent$585,000$187/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6914726 Report a problem
    8/17/2021Price change$585,000+6.4%$187/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6914726 Report a problem
    8/12/2021Listed for sale$550,000$176/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6914726 Report a problem
    7/28/2021Pending sale$550,000$176/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #6914726 Report a problem
    7/28/2021Contingent$550,000$176/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6914726 Report a problem
    7/14/2021Listed for sale$550,000+52.8%$176/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6914726 Report a problem
    1/15/2015Sold$360,000-2.7%$115/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5374993 Report a problem
    12/22/2014Pending sale$369,900$118/sqft
    Source: Briarcliff Brokers Inc #5374993 Report a problem
    12/12/2014Listed for sale$369,900+17.4%$118/sqft
    Source: Briarcliff Brokers Inc #5374993 Report a problem
    5/16/2005Sold$315,000+69.4%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/1997Sold$186,000$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,706 -1.8%$240,760
    2024$8,868 -2.5%$240,760
    2023$9,096 +24.2%$240,760 +25.6%
    2022$7,321 +12.6%$191,640
    2021$6,500 -0.7%$191,640
    2020$6,545 +23.3%$191,640 +34.1%
    2019$5,307 $142,960
    2018$5,307 -0.5%$142,960
    2016$5,335 -4.9%$142,960
    2015$5,607 $142,960 +74.8%
    2014$5,607 +94.5%$81,800 +14.1%
    2013$2,882 $71,672 -20.3%
    2012-- $89,880
    2011-- $89,880 -21.8%
    2010-- $114,880
    2009-- $114,880 +32.9%
    2007-- $86,440 +9.5%
    2006-- $78,920
    2005-- $78,920
    2004$971 $78,920 -7.2%
    2003-- $85,040
    2002$2,061 -3.5%$85,040
    2001$2,135 $85,040

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30017