Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $145,000

    2412 Hi Roc Rd NE, Conyers, GA 30012

    0beds
    0baths
    6.88Acres
    Other, Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    6.88 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,669 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,669/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,669/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,669/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $941/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $941/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Prime 7-acre lot in Conyers, with all the groundwork already completed! Seller provides a survey, soil test, erosion control plan, grading, and site plan, making it ready for your dream home. Conveniently located near the Georgia Horse Park, the lot features a gentle slope, ideal for building. Priced to sell quickly with NO HOA restrictions. Don't miss this fantastic opportunity!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    JOHN H SANTIAGO,

    RE/MAX Center 770-402-2247

    Bought with:

    JOHN H SANTIAGO, 161775

    RE/MAX Center

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7520495MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
    • Size: 6.88 Acres
    • Features: Level, Private
    • Residential vegetation: Other, Hardwoods, Mixed Timber
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 0620010032
    • Zoning: R1
    • Zoning description: Other
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    8/27/2025Sold$145,000-6.5%
    Source: FMLS GA #7520495 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Pending sale$155,000
    Source: GAMLS #10454066 Report a problem
    2/6/2025Listed for sale$155,000-8.8%
    Source: FMLS GA #7520495 Report a problem
    9/4/2024Listing removed$170,000
    Source: GAMLS #10327492 Report a problem
    6/28/2024Listed for sale$170,000-8.1%
    Source: GAMLS #10327492 Report a problem
    7/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS #10133455 Report a problem
    4/2/2023Listing removed$185,000
    Source: GAMLS #10133455 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Price change$185,000+15.6%
    Source: GAMLS #10133455 Report a problem
    2/22/2023Listed for sale$160,000+88.2%
    Source: GAMLS #10133455 Report a problem
    8/12/2017Sold$85,000-5.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/13/2017Pending sale$89,900
    Source: Carter's Galaxy Of Homes #7392527 Report a problem
    1/27/2015Listed for sale$89,900-21.8%
    Source: Carter's Galaxy of Homes, Inc. #07392527 Report a problem
    8/20/2013Listing removed$115,000
    Source: Joy Evans Realty LLC Report a problem
    6/21/2013Listed for sale$115,000-6.5%
    Source: Joy Evans Realty LLC Report a problem
    6/20/2012Listing removed$123,000
    Source: Joy Evans Realty LLC Report a problem
    4/8/2012Listed for sale$123,000
    Source: Joy Evans Realty LLC Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,651 +3.3%$43,120 +4.4%
    2024$1,599 +5.1%$41,320 +5.1%
    2023$1,521 -2.5%$39,320
    2022$1,561 +10%$39,320 +18.1%
    2021$1,418 +22.8%$33,280 +29.4%
    2020$1,155 -0.4%$25,720
    2019$1,160 +40.3%$25,720 +41.6%
    2018$826 $18,160
    2017$826 $18,160
    2016$826 $18,160
    2015$826 -0.1%$18,160
    2014$827 -1%$18,160 -19.9%
    2013$836 -11.9%$22,680
    2012$949 -50.1%--
    2011$1,902 +7.5%$45,400
    2010$1,770 +8.4%$45,400
    2009$1,633 $45,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30012