Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $176,100

    2412 Kings Rd, Moore, OK 73160

    4beds
    1baths
    1,201sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $176,100 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $1,473 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $176,100

    $167,000 - $185,000

    $1,473/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,473/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,473/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $890/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $890/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous Remodel in Fantastic Moore Schools! Amazing Kitchen With New Stainless Steel Appliances~ Subway Tile~ Granite~ New Tile Flooring~ New Fixtures! Great natural Light from New Sliding Doors in Dining Area! Living Room features NEW Wood Floors~ Canned Lighting! All bedrooms have New Wood Flooring~ Ceiling Fans! Bathroom is completely updated with New Tile in Shower~ New Tile Floors~ New Vanities! 4th Bedroom is Large! It could be Optional 2nd Living, Playroom, Study, Or 2nd Master Bedroom, it features New Wood Floors~ Spacious Closet~ Canned Lighting! 2016 Roof, 2016 New Windows, 2017 New Wood Fence, 2017 New Carport! ~Welcome Home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,201 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: MC2REGPK5421001

Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Moore

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2017Listing removed$112,000$93/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Keller Williams Realty Elite #755913 Report a problem
    2/24/2017Sold$112,000+72.1%$93/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #755913 Report a problem
    1/9/2017Sold$65,089+7.8%$54/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #746724 Report a problem
    10/6/2016Listing removed$60,400$50/sqft
    Source: Realty Experts INC #746724 Report a problem
    10/2/2016Listed for sale$60,400+10.6%$50/sqft
    Source: Realty Experts INC #746724 Report a problem
    6/28/2016Listing removed$54,600$45/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions Report a problem
    6/14/2016Price change$54,600-15.5%$45/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions Report a problem
    5/13/2016Price change$64,600-13.4%$54/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions Report a problem
    4/13/2016Listed for sale$74,600-10.5%$62/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions Report a problem
    12/22/2015Sold$83,340$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,368 +6%$11,174 +5%
    2024$1,291 +4.5%$10,642 +5%
    2023$1,235 +3.4%$10,135 +5%
    2022$1,194 +4.5%$9,652 +5%
    2021$1,143 +5.1%$9,193 +5%
    2020$1,088 +6%$8,755
    2019$1,027 $8,755
    2018$1,027 $8,755
    2017$1,027 $8,755
    2016-- $8,755 +1.6%
    2015-- $8,614 +3%
    2014$883 $8,364
    2013-- $8,364 +0.1%
    2012-- $8,359 +5%
    2011-- $7,961 +5%
    2010-- $7,582 +5%
    2009-- $7,221 +5%
    2008-- $6,877 -4.6%
    2007-- $7,208 +15.5%
    2006-- $6,238
    2005-- $6,238 -0.8%
    2004-- $6,291
    2003-- $6,291
    2002-- $6,291 +36.7%
    2001-- $4,601

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73160