Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listed by: COMPASS
    $799,990

    24124 40th Avenue SE, Bothell, WA 98021

    3beds
    1,898sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2006
    1,785.96 Square Feet Lot
    $803,100 Zestimate®
    $421/sqft
    $63/mo HOA

    What's special

    Light-filled corner home in the award-winning Northshore School District, offering the space and feel of a single-family home with the ease of townhome living. The open-concept main level flows seamlessly to the deck, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The living room captures expansive territorial views of protected North Creek Forest. Fresh interior and exterior paint, new carpet, and central A/C create a comfortable, move-in ready home. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features a 5-piece bath, walk-in closet, and additional territorial views, along with two more bedrooms. The lower-level bonus room adds valuable flex space. Original owners selected numerous builder upgrades and have carefully maintained the home throughout ownership. Enjoy private outdoor space, an attached garage, and convenient access to I-405, Seattle, and nearby amenities. Truly a Stand-out….Must See!!!
    17 days
    |
    565
    |
    32
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sandy Lane,

    COMPASS

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2513602MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Gas, Water Heater Location: Garage, Cooking - Electric Hookup, Cooking-Gas, Cooking-Electric, Dryer-Gas, Ice Maker
      • Laundry: Dryer-Gas, Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
      • Windows: Coverings: Blinds Included
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,898
      • Total interior livable area: 1,898 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Individual Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Cooking-Electric, Cooking-Gas, Dryer-Gas, End Unit, Fireplace, Ice Maker, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer, Water Heater
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 1,785.96 Square Feet
      • Features: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01047700002000

Condition
      • Year built: 2006

HOA
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $63 monthly
      • HOA phone: 425-334-9700
      Location
      • Region: Bothell

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $421/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $806,900
      • Annual tax amount: $7,185
      • Date on market: 4/18/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 25 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $803,100

        $763,000 - $843,000

        $3,636/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Pending sale$799,990$421/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2513602 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$799,990+78.6%$421/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2513250 Report a problem
        9/8/2006Sold$447,817$236/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #26042796 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,758 +4%$806,900 +4.3%
        2023$6,495 -7.3%$773,500 -15.8%
        2022$7,008 +16%$919,000 +44%
        2021$6,040 -3.3%$638,300 +4.6%
        2020$6,247 +5.7%$610,400 +5.3%
        2019$5,911 $579,500 +9.8%
        2018-- $527,900 +34.8%
        2017$4,657 +34.1%$391,700 +11.2%
        2016$3,474 $352,100 +4.8%
        2015$3,474 +22.1%$336,000 +39.1%
        2013$2,846 $241,500
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,491/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3915
        Property taxes
        $513
        HOA Fees
        $63
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98021

          Getting around

          20 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Some Transit
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable