2413 3rd St, Moline, IL 61265
Home value
$285,000
$265,000 - $308,000
$2,116/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,116/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,116/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,110/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,110/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Nick Engelbrecht 563-484-6346,
RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf
Andria Henning, 475.185036/S67008000
Epique Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Lower
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X10
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Lower
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X10
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X10
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Lower
- Area: 264 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22X12
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space, Island, Pantry, SolidSurfaceCounter), Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X11
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Other)
- Level: Lower
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X10
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 350 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25X14
Recreation room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Lower
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X12
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Wine Refrigerator, Range Hood, Gas Oven
Features
- Windows: Drapes, Bay Window(s)
- Basement: Finished,Exterior Entry,Rec/Family Area,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,157
- Total interior livable area: 2,157 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: In Ground
Lot
- Dimensions: 69 x 140 x 92 x 80
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 1706430035
- Special conditions: Home Warranty
- Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s)
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2026 | Sold | $285,000+1.8%$132/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Pending sale | $280,000$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $280,000+61.8%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2015 | Sold | $173,000+4.8%$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2008 | Sold | $165,000$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,747 +2.9% | $71,140 +4.6% |
| 2023 | $5,586 +2.8% | $68,012 +3.5% |
| 2022 | $5,431 +0.8% | $65,689 +4.7% |
| 2021 | $5,387 -0.4% | $62,740 +0.6% |
| 2020 | $5,410 +2% | $62,366 +2.4% |
| 2019 | $5,305 +4.2% | $60,905 +2.7% |
| 2018 | $5,090 +2.5% | $59,291 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $4,966 +1.4% | $58,072 +1.7% |
| 2016 | $4,898 +2.4% | $57,101 +2.1% |
| 2015 | $4,782 +366.8% | $55,926 +6.5% |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $52,500 |
| 2013 | $1,025 | $52,500 -1% |
| 2012 | -- | $53,057 +1.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $52,330 +2.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $51,213 +1% |
| 2008 | -- | $50,706 +3% |
| 2006 | -- | $49,229 +4% |
| 2005 | $3,683 +6.7% | $47,319 +5% |
| 2004 | $3,450 -2.6% | $45,066 +1.5% |
| 2003 | $3,543 +0.3% | $44,400 |
| 2002 | $3,531 +6.6% | $44,400 +7% |
| 2001 | $3,313 +6% | $41,495 +4% |
| 2000 | $3,125 | $39,899 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Karsten's Park/City Line