Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $4,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    2413 Bahama Rd, Austin, TX 78733

    4beds
    1,928sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    2 Parking spaces parking
    Central, propane

    What's special

    Recently remodeled bathroomsGenerously sized bedrooms
    RENT INCLUDES CLUB MEMBERSHIP AND LAWN CARE. Welcome to 2413 Bahama Rd, a beautifully maintained home offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable lifestyle. This inviting property features a spacious open-concept layout filled with natural light, generously sized bedrooms, and a functional kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the ease of lawn maintenance included in the lease, giving you more time to relax and enjoy the community amenities, including access to the neighborhood pool and park. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and major commuter routes, the home also offers close proximity to local favorites, outdoor recreation, and everything the surrounding area has to offer. A perfect blend of low-maintenance living and neighborhood charm awaits at this desirable address. RECENTLY REMODELED BATHROOMS
    6 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Unit, Main Level
    Features
    • 2 Primary Suites, Beamed Ceilings, Multiple Living Areas, Pantry, Single level Floor Plan, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,928 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Assigned
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    • Pool features: Contact manager
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 132326

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2018

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Austin

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$4,000+14.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #6816844 Report a problem
    6/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Unlock MLS #3475821 Report a problem
    6/19/2024Price change$3,500-4.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3475821 Report a problem
    6/17/2024Listed for rent$3,650+12.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3475821 Report a problem
    5/29/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Realty Austin Report a problem
    5/23/2021Listed for rent$3,250+20.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Realty Austin #2100470 Report a problem
    5/30/2019Listing removed$2,700$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Austin #6322355 Report a problem
    4/23/2019Price change$2,700-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Austin #6322355 Report a problem
    3/15/2019Price change$2,800-0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Austin #6322355 Report a problem
    3/3/2019Listed for rent$2,825$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Austin #6322355 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 78733