Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $407,800

    2413 Boot Jack Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76177

    4beds
    2,449sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2017
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $407,800 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $2,775 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $407,800

    $387,000 - $428,000

    $2,775/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,775/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,775/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,689/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,689/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This stunning 1.5 story home showcases a fabulous floor plan with 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and lots of natural light! The kitchen features a large island with granite countertops, ss appliances, coffee bar, pantry and abundant cabinet and counter space. Your primary suite is sure to impress with dual vanities, soaking tub, separate shower and a large walk-in closet! The game room upstairs provides entertainment for all ages. Enjoy the beautiful outdoor living area with an extended patio with stamped concrete & a storage shed! Stone borders on flower beds & driveway add lots of curb appeal to this beauty!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,449 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R706212

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2017

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Worth

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20272107 Report a problem
    4/7/2023Pending sale$415,000$169/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20272107 Report a problem
    3/25/2023Contingent$415,000$169/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20272107 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Listed for sale$415,000+16.9%$169/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20272107 Report a problem
    6/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors Report a problem
    5/20/2021Pending sale$355,000$145/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14568475 Report a problem
    5/13/2021Listed for sale$355,000$145/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14568475 Report a problem
    4/13/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,598 -16.2%$403,547 -2.8%
    2024$4,292 -13.4%$415,000 -6.9%
    2023$4,959 -10.8%$445,871 +19.7%
    2022$5,560 +25.6%$372,603 +19.3%
    2021$4,428 +3.9%$312,255 +5.9%
    2020$4,259 -0.3%$294,933 +4.9%
    2019$4,270 +13%$281,118 +27.6%
    2018$3,779 $220,290

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76177