Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $443,000

    2413 Chapman Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    3beds
    1,944sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1949
    -- sqft lot
    $443,000 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $3,109 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $443,000

    $412,000 - $474,000

    $3,109/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,109/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,109/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,819/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,819/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 2413 Chapman Rd, a lovely 3-bedroom, 3-bath single-family home in the heart of Hyattsville, MD (Adelphi area). This classic residence offers comfortable living space across approximately 972 sqft with a generously sized lot, perfect for outdoor entertaining or gardening. The home features a bright living area, well-appointed kitchen, convenient driveway parking, and proximity to shopping, transit, schools, and major commuting routes. Enjoy the convenience of suburban living with easy access to Washington, D.C., College Park, and surrounding amenities. Dont miss your chance to make this charming property your next home! Additional monthly lease charge: Tenant(s) are required to participate in a Pest Share program for $13 per month, in addition to monthly rent. Tenant automatically enrolled in Resident Benefits Program. $48 application fee Basement (Finished) Carpeted Flooring Disposal Gas Oven Gas Range Hard Surface Flooring Pest Control (Tenant) Porch/Patio Storage Shed Washer/Dryer Combo Unit Washer/Dryer Individual Units

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,944 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Living room, Stainless steel appliances
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 171961119

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hyattsville

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,200

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listing removed$3,150$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2026Price change$3,150-1.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2026Listed for rent$3,200+91%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/2/2025Listing removed$495,000$255/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2157410 Report a problem
    7/3/2025Listed for sale$495,000-5.7%$255/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2157410 Report a problem
    6/1/2025Listing removed$525,000$270/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2131540 Report a problem
    4/3/2025Price change$525,000-1.9%$270/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2131540 Report a problem
    3/7/2025Listed for sale$535,000-0.9%$275/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2131540 Report a problem
    2/26/2025Listing removed$540,000$278/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2131540 Report a problem
    1/10/2025Price change$540,000-1.8%$278/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2131540 Report a problem
    11/8/2024Listed for sale$550,000+658.6%$283/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2131540 Report a problem
    12/20/2015Listing removed$1,675$1/sqft
    Source: Majerle Management, Inc Report a problem
    12/17/2015Price change$1,675+4.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Majerle Management, Inc Report a problem
    12/8/2015Price change$1,600-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Majerle Management Inc. #PG8722657 Report a problem
    8/17/2015Listed for rent$1,675$1/sqft
    Source: Majerle Management Inc. #PG8722657 Report a problem
    4/17/1984Sold$72,500$37/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,046 +73.9%$379,933 +21.5%
    2024$3,477 +4.3%$312,700 +4.3%
    2023$3,333 -4.1%$299,733 -4.1%
    2022$3,477 +14.2%$312,700 +14.2%
    2021$3,045 +5.7%$273,800 +5.7%
    2020$2,880 -15.5%$259,000 +12.9%
    2019$3,409 $229,400
    2018$3,409 +13.5%$229,400 +13.5%
    2017$3,002 -2.7%$202,033 +15.7%
    2016$3,086 $174,667 +18.6%
    2015$3,086 $147,300
    2014$3,086 $147,300
    2013-- $147,300 -23%
    2012-- $191,400
    2011-- $191,400
    2010-- $191,400 -50.1%
    2009-- $383,690 +20.2%
    2008-- $319,270 +25.3%
    2007-- $254,850 +33.8%
    2006-- $190,430 +11.9%
    2005-- $170,126 +13.6%
    2004-- $149,823 +15.7%
    2003-- $129,520
    2002-- $129,520 +10%
    2001-- $117,773

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20783