Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    2413 Muret St, Irving, TX 75062

    3beds
    1,514sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $276,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,010 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $276,100

    $254,000 - $301,000

    $2,010/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,010/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,010/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nicely remodeled with new electric range Circular driveway plus plenty of in huge back and side yard. Garage converted to a large family room. Great offering price. Lot depth is 1970 ft per public records. Seller does not have a survey to offer to buyer. Buyer to order new survey if desired,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Richard Scott 0453236 469-688-5533,

    United Real Estate 972-372-0590

    Bought with:

    Maria Vidal

    Keller Williams Realty Best SW

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21067614

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Family room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Features: Built-in Features
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,514 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Circular Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 32129500010150000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Irving
    • Subdivision: Freeway Park

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/6/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21067614 Report a problem
    12/2/2025Pending sale$275,000$182/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21067614 Report a problem
    11/18/2025Price change$275,000-1.4%$182/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21067614 Report a problem
    10/29/2025Price change$279,000-3.5%$184/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21067614 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Listed for sale$289,000$191/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21067614 Report a problem
    10/7/2025Contingent$289,000$191/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21067614 Report a problem
    9/30/2025Price change$289,000-3.3%$191/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21067614 Report a problem
    9/23/2025Listed for sale$299,000$197/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21067614 Report a problem
    4/18/2024Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,565 +0.1%$228,400
    2024$2,563 -5.8%$228,400 -4.8%
    2023$2,721 -2.9%$239,870
    2022$2,803 +14.6%$239,870 +18.7%
    2021$2,447 +184.3%$202,150
    2020$861 +16.4%$202,150 +14.3%
    2019$740 +15.7%$176,830 +13.9%
    2018$639 -63.9%$155,240 +16.2%
    2017$1,769 +2.4%$133,550 +14.9%
    2016$1,728 -20.2%$116,280 +10.1%
    2015$2,165 $105,650 +8.3%
    2014$2,165 $97,510
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Belt Line