Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,495/mo

    Fees may apply

    2414 Front St, Georgetown, SC 29440

    3beds
    1,096sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    New fixturesNew flooring installedFreshly painted interiorAll new lightingNew stove
    Freshly painted interior, new flooring installed, all new lighting, light switches and plugs, new fixtures and garbage disposal - all 1 year old. New stove, refrigerator, microwave installed on 10 June 2025. Stackable washer/dryer unit with central air/heat all in a very quiet neighborhood. Renter is responsible for all utilities and no smoking is allowed!
    14 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,096 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0500122060000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Georgetown

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Listed for rent$1,495-6.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/13/2025Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2025Listed for rent$1,600+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2024Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 29440