Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,950/mo

    Fees may apply

    2415 Peavine Valley Rd, Reno, NV 89523

    3beds
    2,143sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Dogs OK
    Central air, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    4 Attached garage spaces parking
    Forced air, fireplace

    What's special

    Open-concept layoutScenic outlooksLarge kitchenDouble ovens
    2415 Peavine Valley Rd in Reno is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that highlights expansive mountain and valley views. The open-concept layout flows into a large kitchen equipped with double ovens and a refrigerator, making meal preparation and entertaining easy. The family room features a gas log fireplace, and ceiling fans are installed throughout for added comfort. A washer and dryer are included in-unit. This residence blends functional design with scenic outlooks for comfortable everyday living. Amenities: ceiling fans, refrigerator, amazing views!, mountain views, double ovens, gas log fireplace in family room, washer/dryer in unit, large kitchen, open concept
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,143 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 23269302

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Reno

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$2,950-12.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/10/2022Price change$3,380-2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/24/2022Listed for rent$3,480$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/5/2022Sold$700,000-6.7%$327/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/8/2022Pending sale$750,000$350/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #220004623 Report a problem
    6/12/2022Price change$750,000-2.5%$350/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #220004623 Report a problem
    5/8/2022Price change$769,000-0.8%$359/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #220004623 Report a problem
    4/29/2022Listed for sale$775,000$362/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #220004623 Report a problem
    4/20/2022Pending sale$775,000$362/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #220004623 Report a problem
    4/12/2022Listed for sale$775,000+60.8%$362/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #220004623 Report a problem
    10/25/2007Sold$482,000$225/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Northwest