Skip main navigation
Sold for $430,000
  • $430,000

    2415 Sewells Point Rd, Norfolk, VA 23513

    4beds
    2,202sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    -- sqft lot
    $442,800 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $2,966 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $442,800

    $416,000 - $469,000

    $2,966/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,966/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,966/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,678/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,678/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Seller is offering up to $5,000 in Closing Cost Assistance if Preferred Settlement Agent is used. New Construction Ready in April/ May! A captivating residence that combines modern elegance with timeless charm. This exquisite property offers a seamless blend of sophisticated design, thoughtful details, & a prime location. (Navy Base Norfolk / Little Creek & I-64). Open concept layout creates a seamless flow between the living spaces, allowing for easy entertaining & comfortable everyday living. Natural light cascades through the strategically placed windows. The kitchen boasting SS Appliances (Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher), Soft Close cabinetry, and a spacious island. The Primary suite is a true sanctuary, Double Bowl Vanity & a Beautifully Tiled Shower. The additional bedrooms are spacious ensuring privacy & comfort for everyone in the household. Fabulous Mudroom. Fenced in Yard, Garage Door Opener & Generator Plug are all included. Pix of Same Model Similar Finishes. 2025-05-19

    Zillow last checked:

    Bought with:

    Virginia Beach - Lynnhaven Office

    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Towne Realty Solds,MLS#: 10573301

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,202
    • Total interior livable area: 2,202 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 46747400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2025

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Norfolk

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2025Sold$430,000+0%$195/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/18/2025Contingent$429,999$195/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10573301 Report a problem
    4/14/2025Price change$429,9990%$195/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10573301 Report a problem
    3/14/2025Listed for sale$430,000+248.2%$195/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10573301 Report a problem
    8/19/2024Sold$123,500$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,847 +91.5%$394,100 +91.5%
    2024$2,531 +7.1%$205,800 +8.9%
    2023$2,363 +5.1%$189,000 +5.1%
    2022$2,249 +12.9%$179,900 +12.9%
    2021$1,991 +5.8%$159,300 +5.8%
    2020$1,883 +5.1%$150,600 +5.1%
    2019$1,791 +4.9%$143,300 +4.9%
    2018$1,708 +18.7%$136,600 +2.9%
    2017$1,439 $132,800 -0.1%
    2016$1,439 -1%$132,900
    2015$1,452 $132,900
    2014$1,452 $132,900
    2013-- $132,900
    2012-- $132,900 -3.9%
    2011-- $138,300 -3.8%
    2010-- $143,800 -3.8%
    2009-- $149,500 -8.3%
    2008-- $163,000 +2.8%
    2007-- $158,500 +22.5%
    2006-- $129,400 +34.5%
    2005-- $96,200 +18.2%
    2004-- $81,400 +4.1%
    2003-- $78,200 +1.6%
    2002-- $77,000 +2%
    2001-- $75,500 +3%
    2000-- $73,290

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sherwood Forest