2416 Cook Rd, Zebulon, GA 30295
Home value
$660,500
$621,000 - $700,000
$5,089/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,089/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,089/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,487/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,487/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
MARK SPAIN,
Mark Spain Real Estate,
Teresa Renfroe,
Mark Spain Real Estate
Amy Vender, 369458
Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Roommate Floor Plan
- Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Roommate Floor Plan
Bedroom
Primary bathroom
- Features: Separate Tub/Shower, Whirlpool Tub
Dining room
- Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Electric, Propane
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Hardwood
- Windows: None
- Basement: Daylight,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,559
- Total interior livable area: 4,559 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,500
- Finished area below ground: 2,059
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level, Parking Pad
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Vinyl, Private
Lot
- Size: 8.19 Acres
- Dimensions: 277x1140x144x168x1257
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Private
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 58034K
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2010
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: None
Location
- Region: Zebulon
- Subdivision: Spring Hill Farms
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/30/2023 | Sold | $568,500-1.1%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2023 | Pending sale | $575,000$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2023 | Contingent | $575,000$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $575,000$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2023 | Listing removed | $575,000$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $575,000$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2023 | Pending sale | $575,000$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $575,000+11.7%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2022 | Sold | $515,000+3.9%$113/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2022 | Pending sale | $495,900$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $495,900+770%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2010 | Listing removed | $57,000$13/sqft |
Source: Georgia Property Land & Homes, LLC #2877147 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2010 | Listed for sale | $57,000+3.6%$13/sqft |
| 7/30/2010 | Sold | $55,000-15.4%$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2009 | Sold | $65,000-6.5%$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2006 | Sold | $69,500$15/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,833 +16.7% | $206,883 +23.1% |
| 2024 | $4,143 -0.6% | $168,128 +0% |
| 2023 | $4,167 +16.6% | $168,127 +34.4% |
| 2022 | $3,574 +9.4% | $125,087 +13% |
| 2021 | $3,268 -13% | $110,721 |
| 2020 | $3,757 +15.9% | $110,721 +15.7% |
| 2019 | $3,242 +0.8% | $95,721 |
| 2018 | $3,215 +7.8% | $95,721 |
| 2017 | $2,984 -7.2% | $95,721 |
| 2016 | $3,215 +7.8% | $95,721 |
| 2015 | $2,984 +5% | $95,721 |
| 2014 | $2,841 -1.4% | $95,721 +0% |
| 2013 | $2,881 | $95,720 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $466 +0.1% | $16,901 |
| 2008 | $465 | $16,901 |
| 2007 | -- | $16,901 |
| 2006 | -- | $16,901 |
| 2005 | -- | $16,901 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30295