Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $275,000

    2416 F Rd, Oakland, NE 68045

    4beds
    2,272sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    7.53 Acres Lot
    $273,000 Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New furnaceWater heater
    If you've been looking for an affordable acreage don't miss out on this great opportunity! The 4-bedroom 1 bath home features a patio, 2 covered porches and a balcony. There have been numerous updates including new drywall in many areas, new furnace, central A/C, water heater and electrical panel in 2025 and the roof was replaced in 2020. Most of the difficult stuff has been completed and it's just waiting for you to add your finishing touches! The property also features 7.53 acres of land, 2 car detached garage, large shop/storage building and a 30X54 machine shed built in 2019. You will marvel at the solitude and the views that this property has to offer! Located just 1 1/4 miles from paved road and 7 miles from West Point and 6 miles from Oakland. Be sure to take a look at this one!
    6 days
    |
    823
    |
    64
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark Ruwe 402-719-8173,

    BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22612459MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      Basement
      • Area: 198
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,272
      • Total interior livable area: 2,272 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,272
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio, Deck
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 7.53 Acres
      • Dimensions: 7.53AC
      • Features: Over 5 up to 10 Acres, Rolling Slope
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0066650

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Not New and NOT a Model
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1900

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Propane

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Oakland

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $121/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $199,295
      • Annual tax amount: $1,069
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $273,000

        $259,000 - $287,000

        $1,515/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$275,000+4.6%$121/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22612459 Report a problem
        12/29/2025Listing removed$263,000$116/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22524703 Report a problem
        11/16/2025Price change$263,000-2.6%$116/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22524703 Report a problem
        9/13/2025Listed for sale$270,000$119/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22524703 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,063 -4.2%$199,295 +9.5%
        2024$1,110 -28.7%$181,945 +5.7%
        2023$1,556 +8.2%$172,160 +18.1%
        2022$1,439 +8.1%$145,835 +9.5%
        2021$1,332 -5.3%$133,220 +3.4%
        2020$1,406 +16.5%$128,870 +15.7%
        2018$1,207 +13.2%$111,340 +16.8%
        2017$1,066 +7.8%$95,365 +2.9%
        2016$989 -11.8%$92,675 -3.8%
        2015$1,121 +4.1%$96,335 +5.7%
        2014$1,078 $91,110 +17.5%
        2013$1,078 $77,515
        2012-- $77,515 +7.6%
        2011$1,078 +9.8%$72,060 +7.3%
        2010$981 -2.8%$67,130
        2009$1,009 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,656/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1418
        Property taxes
        $238
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 68045

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable