Skip main navigation
Sold for $250,000
  • $250,000

    2416 Forest Park Road, Augusta, GA

    3beds
    1,402sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $250,000 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $1,470 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $250,000

    $233,000 - $270,000

    $1,470/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,470/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,470/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,626/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,626/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Completely Updated Brick Ranch in Forest Park! Located minutes from Downtown, the Medical District, schools, and I-20! 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms! Formal Living Room with beautiful hardwood floors flowing into the Formal Dining Room! Spacious Eat-in Kitchen overlooking the rear yard featuring updated floors, Quartz countertops, breakfast bar, white cabinets, dishwasher, and a gas range! All bedrooms feature hardwood floors! 2 full bathrooms with single vanity's and walk-in showers! New roof! Fenced rear yard with covered rear patio, perfect for entertaining or relaxing on! Single carport + extended driveway with additional parking space!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andrea Johnson 706-832-5678,

    RE/MAX Reinvented

    Bought with:

    Andrea Johnson, 246700

    RE/MAX Reinvented

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98200941MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 4
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17 x 12
    Other
    • Description: eat-in
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 17
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Washer, Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Hardwood
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: See Remarks
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,402
    • Total interior livable area: 1,402 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Attached, Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 0143032000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1964

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$250,000-0.8%$178/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98200941 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Pending sale$252,000$180/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #544149 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Price change$252,000-3%$180/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #544149 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Price change$259,900-1.9%$185/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #544149 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for sale$265,000$189/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #544149 Report a problem
    12/22/2025Pending sale$265,000$189/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #544149 Report a problem
    11/10/2025Price change$265,000-3.6%$189/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #544149 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Price change$274,900-7.9%$196/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #544149 Report a problem
    9/15/2025Price change$298,500-3.7%$213/sqft
    8/18/2025Price change$309,900-3.1%$221/sqft
    7/29/2025Price change$319,900-1.6%$228/sqft
    7/7/2025Listed for sale$325,000+109.7%$232/sqft
    10/2/2024Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #533213 Report a problem
    9/19/2024Price change$1,800-10%$1/sqft
    8/23/2024Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/22/2019Sold$155,000-6%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/2019Pending sale$164,900$118/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/16/2019Price change$164,900-1.8%$118/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/4/2019Listed for sale$168,000+66.3%$120/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/14/2018Sold$101,000$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,858 -4.1%$89,784 -7.8%
    2024$2,980 +16.2%$97,372 +13.3%
    2023$2,566 +2%$85,964 +13.5%
    2022$2,516 +9.5%$75,724 +20%
    2021$2,298 +39.8%$63,086 +63.6%
    2020$1,643 -0.6%$38,556
    2019$1,653 +15.1%$38,556
    2018$1,437 -3.6%$38,556
    2017$1,490 +3.7%$38,556
    2016$1,438 $38,556
    2015$1,438 -0.7%$38,556
    2014$1,449 $38,556
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lakemont