Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $385,000

    2416 Kingsboro Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610

    3beds
    1,250sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $385,000 Zestimate®
    $308/sqft
    $1,789 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $385,000

    $362,000 - $412,000

    $1,789/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,789/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,789/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,269/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,269/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming Inside-the-Beltline Ranch Home! Step into this beautifully updated ranch featuring gleaming hardwood floors throughout and a bright, open living space with vaulted ceilings. The kitchen and bathrooms boast granite countertops, modern fixtures, and stylish lighting. Enjoy the large deck perfect entertaining, or simply relaxing in your quiet, tree-lined neighborhood. Located Inside the Beltline, you'll love the convenience and charm of Raleigh's most sought-after area. Washer and dryer hookups available inside the house No smoking, No Pets, off street parking, 550 minimum credit score required, 12 month lease, 3x rent required for monthly income. $450 refundable cleaning deposit. Tenant responsible for all utilities. Garden beds and grass mowing must be maintained by tenant. Washer and Dryer available for rent if needed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1714853349

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,875

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/14/2026Listing removed$1,875$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/20/2025Listed for rent$1,875+2.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,825-1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2024Price change$1,850-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2024Price change$1,900-3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2024Price change$1,965-1.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2024Listed for rent$1,996-0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/20/2023Listed for rent$1,997$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/6/2022Listed for rent$1,997$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/7/2016Sold$100,000-16.6%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/22/2013Listing removed$119,900$96/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS Realty Raleigh #1897773 Report a problem
    8/9/2013Price change$119,900-7.7%$96/sqft
    6/24/2013Listed for sale$129,900+10.6%$104/sqft
    3/26/2012Listing removed$117,500$94/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ONE REALTY #1787988 Report a problem
    8/12/2011Price change$117,500-2%$94/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ONE REALTY #1787988 Report a problem
    6/9/2011Listed for sale$119,900+2.5%$96/sqft
    Source: Re/Max One Realty #1787988 Report a problem
    3/28/2002Sold$117,000$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,502 +0.4%$399,228
    2024$3,487 +49.1%$399,228 +87.7%
    2023$2,339 +7.6%$212,724
    2022$2,174 +4%$212,724
    2021$2,090 +1.8%$212,724
    2020$2,052 +24.8%$212,724 +51.8%
    2019$1,644 $140,131
    2018$1,644 $140,131
    2017-- $140,131
    2016$1,448 +1.2%$140,131 +2.9%
    2015$1,430 +5.4%$136,182
    2014$1,357 $136,182
    2013-- $136,182
    2012-- $136,182
    2011-- $136,182
    2010-- $136,182
    2009-- $136,182
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Raleigh