Situated on just over an acre in Fraser Township, this one-owner home has been meticulously maintained and thoughtfully cared for. This tri-level offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with a spacious and functional layout featuring two large living areas, including an oversized main living room with a gas fireplace and abundant natural light. The large kitchen is complete with solid surface countertops and opens to a large dining area, perfect for entertaining. The lower-level family room features a cozy gas fireplace accented with stone from Kentucky, creating a warm and inviting space. The large composite deck with a covered roof, is ideal for enjoying quiet evenings and scenic country views. A standout feature is the impressive 24x50 detached pole barn, offering ample parking along with a heated workshop—perfect for hobbyists, storage, or additional workspace. A rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained home with space, functionality, and an exceptional outbuilding. This is the one you have been waiting for!
Contingent
$259,900
2419 N Tower Beach Rd, Pinconning, MI 48650
3beds
1,904sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
1.04 Acres Lot
$256,300 Zestimate®
$137/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceHeated workshopLower-level family roomAbundant natural lightAmple parkingSolid surface countertopsLarge dining area
- 54 days |
- 1,567 |
- 104 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
The Ryan Valderas & Erica Roseberry Team 989-415-5865,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices, Bay City 989-892-8888
Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50202410
Originating MLS: Bay County REALTOR Association
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Bedroom 3
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bathroom 1
- Level: Second
Family room
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Area: 315
- Dimensions: 15 x 21
Kitchen
- Features: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 351
- Dimensions: 13 x 27
Living room
- Features: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 294
- Dimensions: 14 x 21
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,904
- Total interior livable area: 1,904 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,904
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Tri-Level
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Frontage type: Road
- Frontage length: 218
Lot
- Size: 1.04 Acres
- Dimensions: 218 x 208
Details
- Additional structures: Pole Barn
- Parcel number: 04001120001008
- Special conditions: Private
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 1976
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $137/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $196,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,508
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 55 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$256,300
$243,000 - $269,000
$1,796/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Contingent | $259,900$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $259,900$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,441 +5.2% | $98,200 +7.8% |
| 2024 | $2,320 +4.8% | $91,100 +16.6% |
| 2023 | $2,213 +6.8% | $78,100 +13% |
| 2022 | $2,071 +6% | $69,100 +6% |
| 2021 | $1,953 +4% | $65,200 +12.4% |
| 2020 | $1,877 +1.3% | $58,000 +6% |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $54,700 -0.2% |
| 2018 | -- | $54,800 +1.3% |
| 2017 | $1,928 | $54,100 +0.2% |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $54,000 +3.4% |
| 2015 | $1,928 | $52,200 -8.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $57,100 +1.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $56,400 -1.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $57,300 +4.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $54,700 -4.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $57,100 -7.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $61,600 -7.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $66,500 -1% |
| 2007 | -- | $67,200 -0.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $67,500 +1.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $66,600 +3.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $64,100 +2.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $62,400 +2.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $61,000 +28.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $47,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48650