Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $68,000

    242 Ault Rd, Hopkins, SC 29061

    --beds
    --baths
    2.73Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.73 Acres Lot
    $144,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Partially woodedPartially cleared
    Pleased to welcome you to this location for sale in Hopkins. Looking to build your custom home with no HOA? This could be the lot for you. Flat, partially cleared, partially wooded, private, and spacious. Located fairly centrally on Ault Rd (between Lower Richland, Air Base Road, and Bluff Road). Nearby activities include Hopkins Park, Congaree National Park, and a seasonal local u-pick strawberry farm. Convenient access to shopping and fast/casual dining in/around the 378 and Lower Richland Blvd area, Fort Jackson, VA, McEntire National Guard, Columbia Airport (CAE), and I-77. Just under 3 hours from N. Myrtle Beach for quick getaways while your home is being built. And utilities already in place. Priced and ready to sell. Meet with your agent today! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
    32 days
    |
    539
    |
    53
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tiffany Givens,

    United Real Estate SC

    Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 631494MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Fencing: None
      • Frontage length: 52.78
      Lot
      • Size: 2.73 Acres
      • Dimensions: 52.8 x 173.7 x 70 x 151.1 x 189.3
      • Features: Other
      • Topography: Level,Part Wood
      Details
      • Parcel number: 245050601
      • Zoning: RU/Residential Land Use

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public, Well, Well-Public Available
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $16,400
      • Annual tax amount: $866
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Road surface type: Dirt, Paved

        Estimated market value

        $144,700

        $100,000 - $192,000

        $1,250/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Pending sale$68,000
        Source: Consolidated MLS #631494 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$68,000
        Source: Consolidated MLS #631494 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2022$866 +13.4%$980
        2021$764 -0.3%$980
        2020$766 +4.8%$980
        2019$731 +9.7%$980 +7.7%
        2018$666 $910
        2017$666 +1.9%$910 +51.7%
        2016$654 +85.1%$600
        2015$353 +1%$600 -96%
        2014$350 +1.1%$15,100 +2416.7%
        2013$346 $600 +15.4%
        2012-- $520
        2011-- $520
        2010-- $520
        2009-- $520 +13%
        2008-- $460
        2007-- $460
        2006-- $460
        2005-- $460 +39.4%
        2004-- $330
        2003-- $330
        2002-- $330 -32.7%
        2000-- $490

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29061

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable