242 Goldfinch St, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
Home value
$830,100
$772,000 - $897,000
$4,424/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,424/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,424/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,501/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,501/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Julia Hunter DRE #01890158 714-330-4051,
Landmark Realtors
Amy Sims, DRE #01526302
Coldwell Banker Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Multiple Primary Suites
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Up
Bathroom
- Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Dual Sinks, Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures, Quartz Counters, Stone Counters, Separate Shower, Upgraded, Walk-In Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Quartz Counters, Stone Counters, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Self-closing Drawers
Other
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas, Solar
Cooling
- Central Air, High Efficiency
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, High Efficiency Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Tankless Water Heater, Water To Refrigerator, Water Heater, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Closet, Stacked, Upper Level
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Balcony, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Stone Counters, Recessed Lighting, All Bedrooms Up, Multiple Primary Suites, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Doors: Panel Doors, Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Shutters
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,390 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Direct Access, Door-Single, Garage, Oversized, Garage Faces Rear, Tandem
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Entry location: Main Level
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: In Ground, Association
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Association, In Ground
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 1,609 sqft
- Features: Front Yard, Lawn, Landscaped, Level, Near Park, Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 12543154
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Shotgun
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Turnkey
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Details
- Builder model: Plan 1
- Builder name: Tri Pointe Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Garage, Photovoltaics Seller Owned, Standard, 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Construction, Doors, Exposure/Shade, HVAC, Incentives, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Windows, Appliances, Water Heater
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Biking, Dog Park, Gutter(s), Hiking, Storm Drain(s), Street Lights, Suburban, Sidewalks, Park
Location
- Region: Ladera Ranch
- Subdivision: Wildrose (Wldr)
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $304 monthly
- Amenities included: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Sport Court, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Fire Pit, Meeting Room, Meeting/Banquet/Party Room, Outdoor Cooking Area, Other Courts, Barbecue, Other, Picnic Area, Paddle Tennis, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Pets Allowed, Recreation Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
- Association name: Rancho MMC
- Association phone: 949-625-6500
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,VA No Loan,VA No No Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2026 | Sold | $830,000-1.2%$597/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Pending sale | $840,000-1.1%$604/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $849,000$611/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 92694