Skip main navigation
Sold for $195,000
  • $195,000

    242 Ruby #18, Kingston, NY 12401

    3beds
    1,273sqft
    Mobile Home, Residential
    Built in 2023
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $153/sqft

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $1,874/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,874/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Ruby Road, a modern and bright newly built home in an easy living upscale community. The first home in the park, located on a double lot with room for outdoor living. Walk into an open floor plan with large living area, massive kitchen with large island for entertaining and cooking meals. Dining area and laundry room. Primary bedroom on one side of the house with ensuite bath, and large walk in closet. On the other side are two good sized guest bedrooms and full guest bath with tub. Outside there is plenty of room for your dog to play or relaxing in the Hudson Valley sun. New barn for ample outdoor storage. Lot fee includes all taxes, garbage, water, plowing and park maintenance. 5 minutes to Kingston and 10 minutes to Woodstock for all the best restaurants, shoppes, hiking, and hobbies. Quiet and peaceful, this brand new home is an exceptional deal in a lovely location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chelsea Seiler 845-518-0259,

    Mondello Upstate Properties 845-758-5555

    Bought with:

    Non Member-MLS

    Buyer Representation Office

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 963178MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Chefs Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Open Kitchen, Pantry, Primary Bathroom, Recessed Lighting
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Attic: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,273
    • Total interior livable area: 1,273 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 39.1225.120
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Mobile Home, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Shared Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kingston

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $785 monthly
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash, Water

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Sold$195,000$153/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #963178 Report a problem
    5/5/2026Pending sale$195,000$153/sqft
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$195,000$153/sqft
    2/18/2026Listing removed$195,000$153/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #947749 Report a problem
    2/1/2026Pending sale$195,000$153/sqft
    1/3/2026Listed for sale$195,000-2%$153/sqft
    1/3/2026Listing removed$199,000$156/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #914857 Report a problem
    11/2/2025Price change$199,000-5.2%$156/sqft
    9/19/2025Listed for sale$210,000-4.5%$165/sqft
    9/17/2025Listing removed$220,000$173/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #896761 Report a problem
    8/4/2025Listed for sale$220,000-3.9%$173/sqft
    5/12/2025Listing removed$229,000$180/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #835226 Report a problem
    4/20/2025Price change$229,000-3.1%$180/sqft
    3/15/2025Listed for sale$236,250$186/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 12401