Skip main navigation
Coming soon
  • $1,950,000

    242 Timberline Rd, Hailey, ID 83333

    3beds
    2,293sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    2.46 Acres Lot
    $1,586,800 Zestimate®
    $850/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This home is located on an elevated lot in a quiet subdivision. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths plus a den and a shop/storage room off the garage. It has views toward the Pioneer Mountains.
    2 days
    |
    358
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jed Gray 208-622-4100,

    Sun Valley Associates

    Source: Sun Valley BOR MLS,MLS#: 26-334426MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Features
      • Flooring: Low/No VOC flooring
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,293
      • Total interior livable area: 2,293 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,293

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 2.46 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: RP005900030910
      • Zoning: BC/R-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1991

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $850/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,430,728
      • Annual tax amount: $3,321
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Inclusions: Washer, Refrigerator, Range - Elec, Oven - Elec, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
      • Exclusions: Tenant's personal property.
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,586,800

        $1.40M - $1.81M

        $4,217/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/21/2024Listed for rent$3,900+21.9%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/12/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/22/2023Listed for rent$3,200+3.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/15/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/25/2023Listed for rent$3,100$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,777 +61.9%$1,430,728 +71.9%
        2023$2,333 -6.1%$832,102 +2.1%
        2022$2,485 +2.3%$815,257 +26.7%
        2021$2,429 +9.8%$643,347 +33.7%
        2020$2,212 -12.6%$481,172
        2019$2,530 +13%$481,172 +25.9%
        2017$2,240 $382,292 -16.4%
        2016$2,240 -17.1%$457,083 +39.6%
        2013$2,702 $327,496 -17.5%
        2012-- $397,085 -16.2%
        2011-- $474,129 -12.4%
        2010-- $541,329

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83333

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          6 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable