Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: RE/MAX Community One Realty
    Bought with: Ballpark Realty
    $580,000

    2420 Colockum Road, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    2beds
    1,694sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2011
    6 Acres Lot
    $580,000 Zestimate®
    $342/sqft
    $2,324 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $580,000

    $545,000 - $615,000

    $2,324/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,324/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,324/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,399/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,399/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set on 6 peaceful, fully fenced acres with sweeping mountain views, this one-of-a-kind 1,684 SF shopdinium blends comfort, freedom, and function. Wake up to quiet mornings and wide-open skies, then gather in the light-filled great room featuring granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. One bedroom is on the main level, while upstairs offers a second bedroom and an inviting entertainment area—perfect for hosting or relaxing after a day outdoors. A spacious shop/garage with 14-ft doors, plus a small attached garage, provides room for toys, projects, or passions. Solar panels enhance energy efficiency. Tucked into a peaceful setting yet close to recreation, this is a place to breathe, create, and truly unwind.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Colleen K. Anderson,

    RE/MAX Community One Realty

    Bought with:

    Kendra Halverson, 133459

    Ballpark Realty

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2476193MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Ductless, Electric, Solar (Unspecified)
    Cooling
    • Ductless
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater Location: Garage
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,694
    • Total interior livable area: 1,694 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 5
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Wet Bar
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 6 Acres
    • Features: Paved, Fenced-Fully, High Speed Internet, Patio, RV Parking, Shop
    • Topography: Equestrian,Level
    • Residential vegetation: Garden Space, Pasture
    Details
    • Parcel number: 953137
    • Zoning: AG-20
    • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 1 1/2 Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Metal/Vinyl
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Good
    • Year built: 2011

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 51 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$580,000-3.3%$342/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2476193 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Pending sale$600,000$354/sqft
    2/5/2026Listed for sale$600,000+799.6%$354/sqft
    4/28/2009Sold$66,700$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,924 +3.5%$436,880 +1.3%
    2023$3,791 +9.2%$431,420 +20.6%
    2022$3,472 +13.4%$357,640 +44.7%
    2021$3,062 +23.1%$247,150 +38.1%
    2019$2,488 +10.3%$178,930
    2018$2,255 $178,930
    2017$2,255 $178,930
    2016$2,255 $178,930
    2015$2,255 +3.8%$178,930 +3.1%
    2013$2,173 $173,540 +200%
    2010-- $57,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98926