Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $329,000

    24207 Turkey Lake Rd, Howey In The Hills, FL 34737

    --beds
    0baths
    4.81Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    4.81 Acres Lot
    $327,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Paved road
    Beautiful pastureland of almost 5 HIGH AND DRY gently rolling acres on a paved road close to Hwy 27 and the Turnpike. Surrounded by farms and custom homes, this property has existing electric, well and storage shed. All are sold as-is where is, with condition unknown to the seller. Property has Impact Fee credits from previously removed mobile home. Buyer assumes due diligent effort with County Zoning Dept. to verify Impact Fee credits between $7000-$15,000. VALUE IS IN THE 4.75 HIGH n DRY ACRES ON A PAVED ROAD, ELECTRICTY RUN, WELL, SHED AND PAID IMPACT FEES. This area of Lake County is about to BOOM! Don't wait to pay Clermont prices. Country living at it's finest.
    23 days
    |
    214
    |
    13
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Gerry Klaus 407-929-6958,

    VELEZ COURTESY MANAGEMENT 407-595-0355

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6402645MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 4.81 Acres
      • Dimensions: 635 x 335
      • Features: Buildable, Cleared, Sloped, Unincorporated, Zoned for Horses
      • Residential vegetation: Oak Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Other
      • Parcel number: 322025000300001900
      • Zoning: A
      • Special conditions: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Private

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Howey In The Hills

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $266,818
      • Annual tax amount: $4,371
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 24 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        $327,600

        $278,000 - $377,000

        $2,320/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2025Listed for sale$329,000-5.7%
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6310902 Report a problem
        5/22/2024Listing removed$349,000
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6180818 Report a problem
        5/18/2024Price change$349,000-2.8%
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6180818 Report a problem
        2/21/2024Listed for sale$359,000+61.6%
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6180818 Report a problem
        1/10/2023Sold$222,100+640.3%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/15/1997Sold$30,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,371 -4.8%$266,818 -5.5%
        2024$4,593 +192.1%$282,389 +149.7%
        2023$1,572 +14%$113,090 +3%
        2022$1,380 +3.6%$109,800 +3%
        2021$1,332 -3.5%$106,607 +1.4%
        2020$1,381 +1.5%$105,136 +2.3%
        2019$1,360 +5.4%$102,773 +1.9%
        2018$1,291 $100,857 +2.1%
        2017$1,291 +5%$98,783 +0.4%
        2016$1,230 -1.4%$98,421 +0.7%
        2015$1,247 -2%$97,737 +0.8%
        2014$1,272 +47.7%$96,962 +1.2%
        2013$861 -1.2%$95,834
        2012$872 -2.6%$95,834 -1.5%
        2011$895 -12%$97,304 -6.8%
        2010$1,017 +4.4%$104,414 +2.7%
        2009$974 +0.3%$101,669 +0.1%
        2008$971 -13.4%$101,568 +3%
        2007$1,121 -4.2%$98,610 +2.5%
        2006$1,171 +3.1%$96,205 +3%
        2005$1,136 +3.7%$93,403
        2004$1,096 -0.8%--
        2003$1,104 +13.2%$90,100 +3.7%
        2002$975 $86,908 +1.6%
        2001$975 +2.6%$85,540 +3%
        2000$951 $83,040

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 34737

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        17 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable